********************* COPYRIGHT NOTICE *********************

  The information listed below is copyright © 1996-1998, 2001
  by Genealogy World and may only be used for private
  non-commercial use. This information may NOT be uploaded
  onto any other web site. All other uses require written
  permission from Genealogy Today.

************************************************************

Kentucky Marriage Records

LAWRENCE COUNTY, KENTUCKY MARRIAGES

---, --- ADKINS Enoch 16 Nov 1833
--- --- ADAMS Elias 22-SEP-1834
--- --- ALDRIDGE Frances 12/7/18__
--- --- BAISDEN Sol 01-SEP-1831
--- --- BLEVINS James 18??
--- --- BOWLIN James 22-MAR-1835
--- --- BLANKENSHIP S 09-DEC-1830
--- --- BURRES M G 20-JUL-1833
--- --- BREWSTER James 14-NOV-1840
--- --- BURCHETT Burwell 20-JUN-1825
--- --- BRADLEY G H 25-AUG-1833
--- --- BARTRAM James 02-OCT-1833
--- --- BARTRAM William 03-OCT-1833
--- --- BRUMFIELD Martin 05-JUL-1829
--- --- BURNS Harvey 14-JUL-1834
--- --- BRYANT John 02-JAN-1828
--- --- BRYANT John 05-DEC-1836
--- --- COPLEY Cyrus 15-MAR-1838
--- --- COPLEY James 09-FEB-1837
--- --- COPLEY Wm 30-JUL-1822
--- --- COX Bennett 26-NOV-1834
--- --- CASSELL Linsey 01-JAN-1835
--- --- CALOWAY James 19-SEP-1830
--- --- CARTMILL W 11-APR-1833
--- --- CRUM Reuben 16-JAN-1834
--- --- DAVIS Henry 03-DEC-1833
--- --- DOBBINS John 06-AUG-1830
--- --- ENGRAM Thomas 22-MAY-1828
--- --- ENDICOTT Benjamin 05-NOV-1834
--- --- FITZPATRICK Burgess 18--
--- --- FANNON Isaac 09-NOV-1830
--- --- FANNON John 23-MAR-1834
--- --- FAUNON William 14-JUL-1833
--- --- FERGUSON James - -
--- --- FRASEUR George 19-JUN-1828
--- --- FRASUER SamL 03-OCT-1833
--- --- FRILEY And 17-OCT-1825
--- --- GEE D P 2/20/18--
--- --- GOODNOE N H 13-MAR-1838
--- --- HEWLET H B 10-SEP-1833
--- --- HAMPTON R 21-NOV-1834
--- --- HENSLEY Elijah 13-MAR-1832
--- --- HARDWICK George 29-JAN-1832
--- --- HARDIN John
--- --- INDICUTT Samuel 24-APR-1823
--- --- JONES Joshua
--- --- JORDAN James 15-DEC-1835
--- --- KETCHAM J L 25-SEP-1828
--- --- KIRK Hug 15- 13-1833
--- --- KIRK O () 10-APR-1831
--- --- LOWE Jacob 30-JAN-1835
--- --- LOWE William 12-JUL-1830
--- --- LOCKWOOD Eph 04-MAR-1828
--- --- LOCKWOOD W 06-FEB-1833
--- --- LOCKART --- 23-NOV-1831
--- --- LAMBERT Fannin 16-JUN-1835
--- --- MOBLEY Samuel 16-AUG-1822
--- --- MEEK William 05-SEP-1833
--- --- MCDOWELL John 21-MAR-1837
--- --- MCNIGHT Ervin - -
--- --- MULLETT James G 16-MAR-1834
--- --- MULLINS Isham - -
--- --- MILLER J T 03-AUG-1828
--- --- MANOR Charles
--- --- MOORE Samuel
--- --- MARCUM Joseph 22-OCT-1834
--- --- NAPIER Patrick 20-MAY-1829
--- --- NEWMAN Reynolds 29-MAY-1830
--- --- PACK Corneleu 16-AUG-1834
--- --- PACK George 21-APR-1833
--- --- PACK William 25-NOV-1830
--- --- PETERS Jacob 19-OCT-1837
--- --- PRICE Henry 06-AUG-1839
--- --- PRICE James 21-DEC-1827
--- --- PRICE W 30-SEP-1830
--- --- PRESTON Reuben 14-JAN-1836
--- --- ROBERTS Isaac 31-JUL-1822
--- --- RICE E 06-SEP-1835
--- --- ROACH Edward 19-MAY-1838
--- --- RATLIFF Harvey
--- --- SPALDING Jackson
--- --- SPENCER John 11-SEP-1834
--- --- SPERRY James 21-MAR-1827
--- --- SKAGE A 20-NOV-1825
--- --- SEGRAVE Joseph 13-SEP-1832
--- --- STAPLETON Jac 24-NOV-1834
--- --- STAFFORD Ralph 06-DEC-1829
--- --- STODARD David 08-FEB-1823
--- --- STEWART Absolem 10-JUL-1828
--- --- STEWART William 27-MAY-1828
--- --- STEWART C 20-JUN-1833
--- --- STRAHAN J 04-SEP-1832
--- --- SELLERDS Samuel 22-OCT-1833
--- --- SANSOM William 07-FEB-1824
--- --- SMITH Abram - - 18?
--- --- SMITH David 03-FEB-1824
--- --- SHANNON Thomas 30-JAN-1828
--- --- SHORT William 13-MAR-1832
--- --- THOMPSON Geo 30-JUN-1825
--- --- THOMPSON James 25-APR-1833
--- --- THOMPSON Robert 23-JUL-1833
--- --- TOMLIN Alex 08-JUN-1837
--- --- WILLIAM Marcum
--- --- WILLIAMSON Ald 14-OCT-1833
--- --- WILLIAMSON Elias 28-JUN-1828
--- --- WILLIAMSON James 19-JUN-1834
--- --- WILLIAMSON James 20-NOV-1834
--- --- WELLMAN Mcginnes 29-JAN-1832
--- --- WELLMAN Samuel
--- --- WALLER Henry 31-DEC-1826
--- --- WARD James 23-JAN-1851
--- --- WARD Joseph 18-DEC-1833
--- Levi JORDAN Sarah 16-OCT-1837
--- Robinson BUTLER Batten 04-JUL-1853
ADAIR James HENSLEY Catherin 14-OCT-1836
ADAIR John KIRK Swendy 19-MAR-1839
ADAIR Phoebe EVANS Willison 07-JUL-1836
ADAIR Phoebe FARLEY William 25-FEB-1836
ADAIR Samuel HENSLEY Nancy 07-JUL-1836
ADAMS Aly BANISTER Ann 23-DEC-1826
ADAMS Constantine SCOTT Alaur 08-DEC-1850
ADAMS Elender WATTS William 10-JAN-1827
ADAMS Elias --- --- 22-SEP-1834
ADAMS John LARGE Kitty 21-OCT-1838
ADAMS Martin DERRIFIELD Fannie 04-FEB-1850
ADAMS Mary GRIFFITH Robert 19-MAR-1853
ADAMS Mary MULLINS John W 27-FEB-1854
ADAMS Nancy CRUM David 14-JUL-1830
ADAMS Nathan WILSON Precitta 25-JUL-1823
ADAMS Unise DANIEL Thomas 30-APR-1828
ADKINS --- SPARKS --- 18-JAN-1852
ADKINS Berry DEFOE Sally 14-MAR- 18?
ADKINS Enock --- --- 16-NOV-1833
ADKINS Hannah SPARKS Matthew 18-JAN-1852
ADKINS John EVANS Nancy 25-DEC- 18?
ADKINS Judah CHAFFIN James 20-JUN-1833
ADKINS Millie JORDAN Benjamin 21-MAR-1833
ADKINS Nancy WATTS Harkins 27-MAR-1837
ADKINS Rachel YOUNG Jesse 12-APR-1824
ADKINS William WILEY Lucinda 01-SEP-1850
AKERS Burwell SPERRY Rachel 13-JUN-1849
AKERS Nancy RICE William 25-FEB-1850
AKERS Nancy STRATTEN Wm 02-SEP-1852
ALDRIDGE Frances --- --- 12/7/1820
ALLISON Addelaide CLAYTON John M 20-MAR-1852
ALLISON Isaac BURNS Catherin 05-NOV-1843
AMOS Julian ROSE Madison 22-JUL-1832
ANBONED Rebecca TERRY Isaac 12-JUL-1825
ANDERSON James W FULKERSON Elizabet 02-FEB-1837
ARNOLD Prudentia SKIDMORE John 22-JUL-1822
ARTHUR Eli SHOCKEY Margaret 26-MAR-1840
ARTRIP Alexander FRALEY Arzetta 22-JUN-1853
ARTRIP Alexander FRILEY Arzetta 6/22/1820
ARTRIP Luran NICHOLS Newman N 16-MAR-1835
ARTRIP Sarah SWEARINGEN Samuel 04-OCT-1827
ASBERRY Thomas SWAN Hortens 02-JAN-1853
ATTISON Miller SALIERS Nancy An 04-NOV-1844
AUSBORN Sarah EDWARDS Meredith 05-DEC-1832
AUSTIN Thomas MILLER Virginia 21-MAR-1850
AUXIER Christopher COLLINS Pegga 23-AUG-1827
AUXIER John HENSLEY Sarah 24-AUG-1850
AUXIER Nancy DYER Wm 14-SEP-1823
AUXIER Peggy ROSE Zacharia 28-AUG-1825
AUXIER Simeon FUGATE Elizabet 30-JUL-1824
AUXIER Tabintha MCCOY George 07-JUN-1822
AUXIER Thomas LARAGE Nancy 23-MAY-1822
BAILEY Elizabeth MORRIS Henry 26-OCT-1853
BAILEY Stephen MCDOWELL Cynth 06-MAR-1852
BAISDEN Frances COX Bennett 26-MAY-1850
BAISDEN Sol --- --- 01-SEP-1831
BALEY James DAVIS Sarah 29-SEP-1836
BALL Elihu THOMPSON Pricey 10-AUG-1843
BALL Elizabeth HELTON Jesse 10-NOV-1831
BALL Emity CHAPMAN Mitchel 05-DEC-1835
BALL Hardin COLWELL Polly 04-MAR-1835
BALL John BERRY Nancy Sept 1835
BALL John LARGE Matty
BALL John C CLAY Lulina W 16-AUG-1832
BALL Lucinda MOORE David 04-OCT-1844
BALL Nancy BERRY A P 08-AUG-1852
BALL Nancy THOMPSON Thomas 12-MAR-1853
BALL Pricey BERRY William 23-DEC-1841
BALL R MOORE Nancy
BALL Solomon LEWES Rachel 25-DEC-1850

BALMONE Nancy SMITH F 06-JUN-1852
BANE Susanna LEWIS John 03-OCT-1837
BANFIELD Chrisley PRICHARD Martha 16-AUG-1849
BANISTER Ann ADAMS Aly 23-DEC-1826
BANNISTER Pleasant CRUM Polly 12-APR-1835
BARBER Charles DAVIS Pacific 09-MAR-1835
BARBER John WILSON Massay 17-SEP-1835
BARKER Harvey WILSON Lucinda 11-APR-1833
BARKER John FIELDS Frances 03-OCT-1843
BARKER Sally BLEVINS Riley 12-AUG-1835
BARKER William HOLBROOK Pheby 20-APR-1828
BARNETT Auld JUSTICE Nancy 07-JUL-1854
BARNETT Oliver HARDWICK Polly 23-AUG-1849
BARR Lewis SPERRY Sarah 8/19/18??
BARTRAM --- FANNIN --- 21-MAR-1852
BARTRAM David SPERRY Lucy 27-MAR-1825
BARTRAM James --- --- 02-OCT-1833
BARTRAM William --- --- 03-OCT-1833
BARTRAM William WELLMAN Lorana 23-AUG-1836
BAUHAM Jonathan MARCUM Naomi 05-SEP-1850
BAZWELL Lucy JUSTICE Payton 09-MAY-1839
BECK Jacob SELARDS Leaner 21-MAR-1825
BELCHER James MARCUM Elizabet 18-OCT-1838
BENCH Lewis WORKMAN Nancy 09-FEB-1832
BENJAMIN Morgan MEAD Isabel 08-AUG-1852
BENTON Jacob F CARTER Phoebe 21-OCT-1852
BERNARD Ira MILLS Mary 29-AUG-1852
BERRY A P BALL Nancy 08-AUG-1852
BERRY Alfred MILLER Hannah 28-JAN-1850
BERRY John LAMBERT Kizziah 15-JAN-1837
BERRY John THOMPSON Elizabet 26-JAN-1826
BERRY Mahala DERRIFIELD John 21-JAN-1850
BERRY Nancy BALL John 9/1835
BERRY Sarah SPILLMAN John 21-AUG-1854
BERRY Thompson CURNUTTE Dorisa 3/27/18??
BERRY Wiley MILLER Martha 08-JUL-1838
BERRY William BALL Pricey 23-DEC-1841
BERRY William BURTON Elizabet 4/1835
BEVINS Anna GREEN Elias 18-MAR-1851
BEVINS Joseph OWSLEY Elizabet 13-JUN-1852
BEVINS Nancy M OLD William 25-MAR-1854
BIGGS Hiram SKIDMORE Patsy 21-JUL-1822
BIGGS Polly JOHNSON Jesse 27-AUG-1826
BIGGS Reuben GRUBB Katherin 06-JUL-1826
BIGGS Robert P MUSGROVE Sally 25-OCT-1829
BINARD Washington MILLS Elizabet 18-JUL-1852
BISHOP Gatha SWAN Elizabet 05-APR-1853
BISHOP Thomas CASTEEL Sarah 16-MAR-1851
BLANKENSHIP Henry WHITE Elizabet 22-AUG-1837
BLANKENSHIP John W CAMPBELL Eleanor 07-AUG-1834
BLANKENSHIP Johnson HOOVER Elizabet 19-JAN-1838
BLANKENSHIP S () --- --- 09-DEC-1830
BLANKENSHIP Shorten MARTIN Manered 27-MAR-1837
BLEVINS Emity PRICE James 05-MAR-1843
BLEVINS Ephriam DAVIDSON Letitha 03- -1823
BLEVINS James --- --- 18??
BLEVINS James TACKETT Catherin 30-DEC-1828
BLEVINS Rachel WILSON William 08-MAR-1836
BLEVINS Rebecca PACK Berry 09-FEB-1840
BLEVINS Riley BARKER Sally 12-AUG-1835
BLOOMER Emily GARDNER George W 27-JUL-1834
BOCOCK Andrew ROBERT Sarah 19-DEC-1835
BOCOCK John BRYANT Susan 03-SEP-1830
BOCOCK John SPERRY Martha 08-DEC-1849
BOCOCK William BRYAN America 05-MAR-1851
BOCOCK William SPERRY Sarah 10-APR-1838
"BOGGS, Cynthia" marr. "E, William" 18??
BOGGS David HOLBROOKS Sarah 25-JAN-1825
BOGGS Elisha GAMBILL Catherin 22-FEB-1844
BOGGS Elizabeth SPARKS Jaret 22-SEP-1825
BOGGS Henderson FIELDS Polly 16-FEB-1843
BOGGS Jemima GAMBELL William 16-DEC-1841
BOGGS John GRIFFUTH Mahala 07-SEP-1849
BOGGS John GRIFFUTH Nancy 27-OCT-1852
BOGGS John R RUDD Martha J 05-MAR-1850
BOGGS Pheby WHITTEN Daniel 15-JUN-1823
BOGGS Phoebe WILLIAMS Jacob 23-APR-1850
BOGGS Polly HOLBROOK Randlema 22-MAY-1834
BOGGS Rebecca HOLBROOK John 21-JAN-1829
BOGGS William JOHNSON Ann 05-SEP-1828
BOLT --- PRICHARD --- 21-SEP-1843
BOLT Greenville DAVES Mary 30-DEC-1836
BOMAN Milton DILLEY Rebecca 05-SEP-1843
BOND Fannie RICE Mathias 22-FEB-1827
BORDERS Catherine DAVIS Joseph 19-JAN-1826
BORDERS Elizabeth BURTON John 31- -1850
BORDERS Elizabeth WHEELER William 17-SEP-1829
BORDERS Fannie MURRAY Roderic 01-FEB-1843
BORDERS John PACK Elizabet 06-MAY-1838
BORDERS John PRESTON Zerilda 12/29/18??
BORDERS Mellie THOMPSON William 21-JUN-1837
BOWEN Alfred CASSEL Matilda 11-FEB-1836
BOWEN Henry PACK Mary 24-NOV-1843
BOWEN John CHAPMAN Elizabet 28-FEB-1830
BOWEN Polly STAPLETON Bazel 26-SEP-1830
BOWLAND Rebecca MOORE John 20-MAY-1853
BOWLIN James --- --- 22-MAR-1835
BOYD Cynthia CASTLE William 23-DEC-1852
BOYD Greenville WEST Mary 28-SEP-1843
BOYD Isom FITZPATRICK Polly 02-SEP-1849
BOYD James BROWN Abagail 29-DEC-1824
BOYD James LEMASTERS Nancy 17-JAN-1836
BRADFORD John PUGH Casender 19-MAY-1829
BRADLEY Almida HUTCHISON John A 15-MAR-1849
BRADLEY Ralph BRADLEY Sarah Ja 07-JAN-1854
BRADLEY Sarah Jane BRADLEY Ralph 07-JAN-1854
BRADLEY Thomas THOMPSON Mahala 16-JAN-1835
BRADLEY G H --- --- 25-AUG-1833
BRAMER Emanuel WHITE Polly 06-MAR-1823
BRANHAM Henderson FLUTY Marinda 05-OCT-1850
BREWER Eliza MARCUM Jacob 01-FEB-1838
BREWER Eveline MARCUM Jacob #NAME?
BREWER Isaac SPALDING Keziah 29-NOV-1839
BREWSTER James --- --- 14-NOV-1840
BROMFIELD --- LAMBERT --- 07-MAR-1851
BROMFIELD Madison STEWART Julina 18-APR-1837
BROMFIELD Mahalia HAYNIE Samuel 20-DEC-1837
BROMLEY Elizabeth JARRELL John 14-DEC-1826
BROOKS --- FARMER --- 26-AUG-1851
BROWN Abagail BOYD James 29-DEC-1824
BROWN Elizabeth CASSELL Henderso 30-JUL-1835
BROWN Elizabeth HENNY Philip 20-FEB-1823
BROWN John HYLTON Letish 7/17/18??
BROWN Mary M RICE James M 19-MAR-1840
BROWN Thomas DAVIS Nancy 17-MAY-1833
BROWN Wm STAFFORD Julia 06-OCT-1828
BRUMFIELD Martin --- --- 05-JUL-1829
BRYAN America BOCOCK William 05-MAR-1851
BRYAN David WHITE Mary 14-JUL-1839
BRYANT John --- --- 02-JAN-1828
BRYANT John --- --- 05-DEC-1836
BRYANT Sarah SLOAN Alden 24-JAN-1853
BRYANT Susan BOCOCK John 03-SEP-1830
BUCHANAN Lucinda DAVIS Nathanie 23-MAR-1831
BURCHETT Benjamin WATSON Elizabet 27-NOV-1834
BURCHETT Burwell --- --- 20-JUN-1825
BURCHETT Drury MIDDLETON Hannah
BURCHETT John CHAPPIN Milla 28-MAY-1827
BURCHETT Lydia WELLMAN Corneliu 20-MAY-1853
BURCHETT Robert ROE Polly 12-DEC-1834
BURCHETT William MEEK Margaret 18??
BURGESS C M SPENCER Viana 30-NOV-1832
BURGESS Cynthia Ann STAFFORD Ralph M 18-JUN-1837
BURGESS Nancy DAVIDSON Joseph 07-AUG-1825
BURGESS Permitta MCGRANNAHAN John F 04-JAN-1831
BURGESS Rebecca RIGGLESLEY Lewis 21-DEC-1826
BURGESS Strother F DYER Polly 10-FEB-1827
BURK B FULKERSON N 18-FEB-1836
BURK Evan LOAR E 23-DEC-1828
BURNS Catherine ALLISON Isaac 05-NOV-1843
BURNS Harvey --- --- 14-JUL-1834
BURNS Jane RICE James 18-SEP-1823
BURNS John M CLAY Keziah 24-APR-1843
BURNSIDES Susan HOGAN Andrew 11-OCT-1843
BURRES M G --- --- 20-JUL-1833
BURTON --- MOODY --- 22-JAN-1852
BURTON --- WILLIAMS --- 2/22/18??
BURTON Elizabeth BERRY William Apr 1835
BURTON James W ROBERTS Lucy Q 25-SEP-1854
BURTON John BORDERS Elizabet 31- -1850
BURTON Julina ROBERTS George W 31-DEC-1833
BURTON Mariah WELLMAN Bennet 30-MAR-1837
BUSKIRK Thomas LOWER Sarah 15-DEC-1822
BUTCHER Susan LILLY Edward 10-NOV-1850
BUTLER Batten --- Robinson 04-JUL-1853
CAINS Thomas CHAFFIN Deresa 25-DEC-1839
CAIUS Elizabeth PRESTON Henry 18-JAN-1827
CAIUS Polly WOODS James 18-MAR-1828
CALDWELL Andrew ROMA Mary 17-JUL-1854
CALDWELL Geany RAMEY Thaddeus 02-APR-1835
CALDWELL Henrietta FOSTER Alexande 04-SEP-1849
CALOWAY James --- --- 19-SEP-1830
CALOWAY Mary PACK Archibal 30-AUG-1830
CALWELL Lucy JUSTICE Biram 17-MAY-1827
CALWELL Nancy CRAFT Thomas 09-JUN-1836
CAMPBELL Eleanor BLANKENSHIP John W 07-AUG-1834
CANTERBERRY America STEWART Ralph Jul 1829
CANTERBERRY Franklin P CANTERBERRY Nancy 25-OCT-1828
CANTERBERRY Gidney HATTON Jonah B 26-FEB-1834
CANTERBERRY L F DAMRELL Ruhama 01-JAN-1837
CANTERBERRY Lucinda DAVIS James 03-SEP-1829
CANTERBERRY Mary Ann HARDESTY George W 22-AUG-1850
CANTERBERRY Nancy CANTERBERRY Franklin 25-OCT-1828
CANTERBERRY Nancy SPERRY Rudolph 24-SEP-1825
CANTERBERRY Narcissa PERRY Thomas 15-JAN-1834
CANTERBERRY Reuben FULKERSON Frances 21-DEC-1853
CANTERBERRY Reuben MOSELY Elsira 22-FEB-1826
CANTERBURY Cynthia SPERRY James 30-SEP-1822
CAREY Ary JUSTICE Samuel B 10-NOV-1849
CARR Ollie CLAY Jordan 13-JAN-1840
CARROL Daniel SPARKS Sirena 17-OCT-1844
CARTER Anna LARGE James 10-APR-1849
CARTER Cobuery STEWART Elizabet 18-APR-1838
CARTER Covey SKEENS Sarah 06-SEP-1849
CARTER Jeremiah CHOPPIN Celia 17-MAY-1829
CARTER Phoebe BENTON Jacob F 21-OCT-1852
CARTER W COOKSEY Winnie 11-SEP-1851
CARTMILL George HOOBLER Maria S 23-SEP-1852
CARTMILL W --- --- 11-APR-1833
CASEL Jane WOOTEN Thomas A 01-AUG-1827
CASEY David DYER Polly 26-OCT-1824
CASEY Henry CRANK Catherin 01-DEC-1828
CASSEL Matilda BOWEN Alfred 11-FEB-1836
CASSELL Henderson BROWN Elizabet 30-JUL-1835
CASSELL Linsey --- --- 01-JAN-1835
CASSELL Polly SPRIGGS Robert 26-JAN-1837
CASSELL Wm HALL Lucy 07-SEP-1843
CASTEEL Louanna SHORT John 4/14/18??
CASTEEL Sarah BISHOP Thomas 16-MAR-1851
CASTEEL William SKAGGS Emilla 05-JUN-1850
CASTLE William BOGGS Cynthia 25-DEC-1852
CASTLE William BOYD Cynthia 23-DEC-1852
CAZEY James NEAS Sarah An 12-MAR-1835
CAZEY Polly WILLIAMS Jonathan 06-MAY-1827
CECIL Kinzie B HELVEY Luvana 21-OCT-1834
CHADWICK Eliza KELLY Joseph 26-AUG-1849
CHADWICK George LOCKWOOD Deadema 13-JUL-1824
CHAFFIN --- SHORT --- 16-JAN-1851
CHAFFIN Alafair HORN James 27-OCT-1844
CHAFFIN Deresa CAINS Thomas 25-DEC-1839
CHAFFIN James ADKINS Judah 20-JUN-1833
CHAFFIN John SENTERS Jemima 10-MAR-1836
CHAFFIN Louisa STONEBRAKER Joseph 03-MAY-1843
CHAFFIN Lucenda LARGE Andrew 29-AUG-1844
CHAFFIN Mahalia SKAGGS Squire 15-AUG-1837
CHAFFIN Martha SHORT James 23-JAN-1849
CHAFFIN Nancy HATTON Patrick 03-MAR-1843
CHAFFIN Nancy PARSLEY William 04-APR-1839
CHAFFIN Nathan JUSTUS Dicey 25-FEB-1836
CHAFFIN Thomas HORN Jane 27-FEB-1842
CHAFFIN William TAYLOR Polly 27-SEP-1849
CHAMBERS Daniel G JUSTICE Sally L 29-FEB-1839
CHAMBERS Jane VINSON William 9/1835
CHAMBERS Margaret JUSTICE David 10-SEP-1843
CHANDLER Henry WHEELER Jenni Mo 26-MAR-1835
CHANDLER James M DANIEL Catherin 13-AUG-1835
CHANEY Able CHAPPIN Polly 13-DEC-1822
CHAPMAN Andrew J MCCLURE Martha 17-FEB-1828
CHAPMAN Elizabeth BOWEN John 28-FEB-1830
CHAPMAN Elizabeth B PIGG William 03-FEB-1853
CHAPMAN Ellen MEEK Edward 06-JAN-1851
CHAPMAN Henry MCCLURE Clementi 12-FEB-1852
CHAPMAN Julina WOOTEN Silas 29-AUG-1833
CHAPMAN Maria PASLEY Moses Jr 05-JUL-1849
CHAPMAN Mary PIGG George 29-JUL-1852
CHAPMAN Mitchel S BALL Emity 05-DEC-1835
CHAPMAN Nancy DAVIS John 15-SEP-1836
CHAPMAN Sallie MUNCEY Samuel 22-OCT-1835
CHAPMAN Sarah GAVET Ezekiel 13-FEB-1824
CHAPMAN Vicey MCCOY Pleasant 20-DEC-1843
CHAPMAN William MCCLURE Nancy 30-APR-1850
CHAPMAN William MCCLURE Polly 16-DEC-1823
CHAPPIN Milla BURCHETT John 28-MAY-1827
CHAPPIN Polly CHANEY Able 13-DEC-1822
CHILDERS Abram PRESTON Elizabet 25-DEC-1823
CHILDERS Hulda PRESTON Albert 09-SEP-1849
CHILDERS James HAROLD Elizabet 02-NOV-1854
CHILDERS John COOK Mary 21-APR-1833
CHILDERS Mary E MARTIN John P 08-JUL-1854
CHILDERS Russell STAFFORD Pricey 01-OCT-1849
CHOPPIN Celia CARTER Jeremiah 17-MAY-1829
CHOPPIN Simeon FRENCH Amanda 26-AUG-1832
CHOPPIN Stanley COXLEY Sarah 06-AUG-1834
CHRISTIAN --- SHANNON --- 14-FEB-1851
CHRISTIAN Wm A SHANNON Elizabet 18-AUG-1850
CLARK Auderwell LAMBERT Cynthia 26-SEP-1836
CLARK Charles LARGE Nancy 02-MAY-1844
CLARK Joseph M SWEARINGEN Cynthia 17-FEB-1828
CLAY --- TOMLIN --- 18-SEP-1851
CLAY --- WELSON --- 30-MAR-1854
CLAY Eliza Jane CLAY James M 26-JAN-1853
CLAY Evan P STITH Rebecca 16-AUG-1852
CLAY James M CLAY Eliza Ja 26-JAN-1853
CLAY Jordan CARR Ollie 13-JAN-1840
CLAY Keziah BURNS John M 24-APR-1843
CLAY Leany HOGAN Isom 01-FEB-1827
CLAY Lulina W BALL John C 16-AUG-1832
CLAYTON John M ALLISON Addelaid 20-MAR-1852
COBURN James SLUSSER Rebecca 05-NOV-1843
CODLE William WHEELER Jane 19-JAN-1823
COFFMAN --- SMITH --- 31-MAY-1851
COFFMAN Albert CROUCH Sarah 23-OCT-1852
COLLINS Elizabeth MOLLETT Hiram C 01-NOV-1835
COLLINS Hiram DALE Patsy 31-MAY-1826
COLLINS Pegga AUXIER Christop 23-AUG-1827
COLWELL Polly BALL Hardin 04-MAR-1835
COLYER John HOLBROOK Polly 26-APR-1824
COMPTON America HATTON Milville 22-JUL-1853
COMPTON Nancy DAVIS Hickman 13-APR-1850
CONLEY Ezekiel SKAGGS Ezekiel 13-SEP-1849
COOK Elizabeth GRUB James 17-OCT-1835
COOK John M SAVAIN Amelia A 22-SEP-1840
COOK Margaret PERRY Russell 18-JUN-1838
COOK Mary CHILDERS John 21-APR-1833
COOK Milton R MINER Mary A 22-JUL-1850
COOKSEY --- THOMPSON --- 17-APR-1851
COOKSEY Elizabeth MILLER Robert 15-OCT-1838
COOKSEY Isaac JOHNSTON Elizabet 10-MAY-1834
COOKSEY Jane CORDIAL Jeremiah 15-OCT-1854
COOKSEY John WOOD Nancy 09-FEB-1840
COOKSEY Winnie CARTER W 11-SEP-1851
COPLEY Alafair JOHNSON John 19-JUN-1835
COPLEY Cyrus --- --- 15-MAR-1838
COPLEY Dicey DAMRON Samuel 16-FEB-1849
COPLEY James --- --- 09-FEB-1837
COPLEY James INDICUTT Hannah 07-DEC-1851
COPLEY James MARCUM Sarah 18??
COPLEY Penelope PASLEY Ryburn 23-JAN-1840
COPLEY Sally JOHNSON Eli 21-MAY-1835
COPLEY Sally MATHIS Daniel 07-JUL-1836
COPLEY Wm --- --- 30-JUL-1822
CORDIAL Jeremiah COOKSEY Jane 15-OCT-1854
COX Bennett --- --- 26-NOV-1834
COX Bennett BAISDEN Frances 26-MAY-1850
COX John LOWE Nancy 15-MAR-1838
COX Polly FORTNER Lorenza 04-MAY-1826
"COX, Susan" marr. Richard
COXLEY Sarah CHOPPIN Stanley 06-AUG-1834
CRABTREE Adalaide RICE Jacob 08-AUG-1850
CRABTREE Hiram SHORT Evaline 25-MAR-1832
CRABTREE John SHORT Elizabet 16-OCT-1830
CRABTREE Marinda JOHNSON W H 08-MAR-1849
CRAFT Mary JUSTICE Samuel 23-MAY-1842
CRAFT Thomas CALWELL Nancy 09-JUN-1836
CRANK Amanda STEWART James 17-SEP-1838
CRANK Catherine CASEY Henry 01-DEC-1828
CRANK Jane HULETT Jeptha 15-APR-1837
CRANK Nath SPILLMAN Cynthia 25-OCT-1838
CREACH Henry WELLS Christen 27-OCT-1852
CROCKETT Charlotta MILLER Edward B 19-NOV-1838
CROUCH --- SLACK --- 16-JAN-1851
CROUCH Sarah COFFMAN Albert 23-OCT-1852
CRUM David ADAMS Nancy 14-JUL-1830
CRUM Joel SHORT Nancy 15-JAN-1843
CRUM John SPALDING Dicy 03-DEC-1851
CRUM Polly BANNISTER Pleasant 12-APR-1835
CRUM Rachel HALL Isom 08-AUG-1837
CRUM Reuben --- --- 16-JAN-1834
CULVER Abraham HALE Patsy 03-SEP-1838
CURNETTI David LYONS Deadamia 01-AUG-1822
CURNUTTE Dorisa BERRY Thompson 3/27/18??
CURNUTTE Jane SMITH Edmond 09-FEB-1843
CURNUTTE Mary THOMAS James 18??
CURNUTTE Nancy LOAR Peter 03-MAR-1837
CURNUTTE Reuben HOLBROOK Zelpha 21-MAR-1833
CURNUTTE Stephen KINNER Elizabet 20-OCT-1843
CYRUS Barbara NORMAN E G 21-MAR-1852
DALE Patsy COLLINS Hiram 31-MAY-1826
DAMRELL Jane MARCUM Stephen 15-SEP-1839
DAMRELL Ruhama CANTERBERRY L F 01-JAN-1837
DAMRON George PRESTON Sally 16-FEB-1826
DAMRON Samuel COPLEY Dicey 16-FEB-1849
DANIEL Catherine CHANDLER James M 13-AUG-1835
DANIEL Isom JANE Eleanor 05-MAY-1842
DANIEL Thomas ADAMS Unise 30-APR-1828
DANIELS A RAMEY E 13-FEB-1853
DANIELS Andrew HYLTON Susannah 17-JUL-1834
DANIELS Sally THOMPSON Andrew 20-MAY-1839
DANIELS Sarah EVANS Harrison 23-OCT-1828
DAVES Elihu NELSON Rachel 31-AUG-1826
DAVES Henry PRESTON Nancy 26-MAR-1853
DAVES Hezekiah WHEELER Millie 29-SEP-1842
DAVES Mary BOLT Greenvil 30-DEC-1836
DAVIDSON Emily NORTON David 25-JUL-1830
DAVIDSON Jane RUSSELL Lewis 11-FEB-1822
DAVIDSON Joseph BURGESS Nancy 07-AUG-1825
DAVIDSON Letitha BLEVINS Ephriam 03- -1823
DAVIDSON Nathaniel HART Olive 26-APR-1834
DAVIS Andrew MEEK Ellen 02-OCT-1823
DAVIS Elizabeth DEAVENPORT P L 01-JUN-1852
DAVIS George DILLON Juliet 30-DEC-1835
DAVIS Henry --- --- 03-DEC-1833
DAVIS Hickman COMPTON Nancy 13-APR-1850
DAVIS James CANTERBERRY Lucinda 03-SEP-1829
DAVIS James HANEY Levina 23-NOV-1822
DAVIS John CHAPMAN Nancy 15-SEP-1836
DAVIS John NELSON Elizabet 14-MAY-1835
DAVIS Joseph BORDERS Catherin 19-JAN-1826
DAVIS Margaret STRATTON Corneliu 24-MAY-1834
VDAVIS Nancy BROWN Thomas 17-MAY-1833
DAVIS Nathaniel BUCHANAN Lucinda 23-MAR-1831
DAVIS Pacific BARBER Charles 09-MAR-1835
DAVIS Sarah BALEY James 29-SEP-1836
DAWSON Emily GOBLE Stephen 19-FEB-1835
DEALS Elizabeth SPARKS Reuben 06-JUL-1849
DEAMOND --- HOOD --- 03-NOV-1852
DEAN --- SOLIDAY --- 13-MAY-1852
DEAN John LOW Vina 21-FEB-1833
DEAN Millie OSBORN Thomas 30-JAN-1830
DEAVENPORT P L DAVIS Elizabet 01-JUN-1852
DEBORD Jacob WHEELER Clara 23-NOV-1837
DEBORD Lina RIGGSBY Thomas 05-JAN-1839
DEFOE Charles NANELY Elizabet 04-OCT-1834
DEFOE Sally ADKINS Berry 14-MAR- 18?
DELONG George MOORE Polly 03-SEP-1839
DELONG James WARD Elizabet 01-JUN-1834
DERREFIELD William JORDAN Nancy 23-MAY-1833
DERRIFIELD Elizabeth MCCOY James 07-SEP-1840
DERRIFIELD Fannie ADAMS Martin 04-FEB-1850
DERRIFIELD John BERRY Mahala 21-JAN-1850
DERRIFIELD Matilda THOMPSON Permiah 02-FEB-1854
DERRIFIELD Melia JORDAN Richard 10-AUG-1836
DIAMOND Jesse C STOBAUGH Susan 04-JUN-1827
DILIA Elizabeth SPERRY Benjamin 30-NOV-1839
DILLEY Rebecca BOMAN Milton 05-SEP-1843
DILLON Juliet DAVIS George 30-DEC-1835
DILLON Micajah NELSON Polly An 23-FEB-1849
DINGUS Nancy KIRK James M 26-OCT-1843
DOBBINS Elizabeth EVAN Wilson 17-DEC-1851
DOBBINS John --- --- 06-AUG-1830
DOCTEPTIN Caroline ZELLER William 08-OCT-1850
DONITHAU Sarah WALTZ Elias 17-JUN-1822
DORSEY George B MEEK Marinda 12-OCT-1850
DULEY Harrison MCDOWELL M 07-MAR-1853
DUNCAN Narcissus JAMES Bazel 17-JUN-1827
DYER --- GARRED --- 18-MAR-1852
DYER Elizabeth GARRED Anderson 18-MAR-1852
DYER Frances HOLT Wade H 23-DEC-1852
DYER Owen PECK Rebecca 27-NOV-1829
DYER Polly BURGESS Strother 10-FEB-1827
DYER Polly CASEY David 26-OCT-1824
DYER Wm AUXIER Nancy 14-SEP-1823
EASTHAM --- ROBERTS --- 13-FEB-1851
EDWARDS Ann FERGUSON John Pat 8/26/18??
EDWARDS Isaac GRIFFUTH Elizabet 16-NOV-1843
EDWARDS Meredith AUSBORN Sarah 05-DEC-1832
EDWARDS Sallie OSBORN Walter 24-AUG-1824
EDWARDS Susanna GRIFFUTH Robert 19-JAN-1837
ELAM Barbary KEEZEE Charles 30-JUN-1824
ELAM Walter WHEELER Eleanor 27-JUL-1825
ELDRIDGE Sarah RATLIFF David 26-JUL-1853
ENDICOTT Benjamin --- --- 05-NOV-1834
ENDICUTT Sarah Ann PACK John 04-APR-1844
ENGRAM Thomas --- --- 22-MAY-1828
ESTEP John SADLER Mary 21-MAY-1839
EVAN Wilson DOBBINS Elizabet 17-DEC-1851
EVANS Elizabeth PLUM John 24-APR-1854
EVANS Harrison DANIELS Sarah 23-OCT-1828
EVANS Lucinda STEWART John 29-JUN-1834
EVANS Mary PACK Samuel 16-MAY-1839
EVANS Nancy ADKINS John 25-DEC- 18?
EVANS Nancy RUDD Thomas 21-FEB-1850
EVANS Pamelia WILLIAMSON William 06-AUG-1834
EVANS Selba WILLIAMS Neng 13-APR-1853
EVANS Willison ADAIR Phoebe 07-JUL-1836
FANNIN --- BARTRAM --- 21-MAR-1852
FANNON Amy STEWART Absolem 18-DEC-1838
FANNON Anna PACK George 08-DEC-1842
FANNON Bryant SMITH Polly 08-OCT-1823
FANNON Isaac --- --- 09-NOV-1830
FANNON John --- --- 23-MAR-1834
FANNON Joseph KITCHEN Elizabet 19-FEB-1822
FANNON Julina TOMLIN Solomon 01-APR-1849
FANNON Sarah HOWE George 20-OCT-1836
FARLEY William H ADAIR Phoebe 25-FEB-1836
FARMER --- BROOKS --- 26-AUG-1851
FARMER Mary PERRY William 24-AUG-1843
FARRIS Laura MARCUM Stephen 19-JAN-1836
FAULKNER Emily WATTS William 10-FEB-1853
FAUNON William --- --- 14-JUL-1833
FERGUSON Elisha MARTIN Elizabet 27-MAR-1837
FERGUSON James --- --- - -
FERGUSON John Paten EDWARDS Ann 8/26/18??
FERGUSON Moses SKAGGS Margaret 16-MAR-1843
FERGUSON Obadiah VAUGHAN Charitan 18??
FERGUSON Samuel MEEK Malinda 29-MAR-1842
FIELDS Frances BARKER John 03-OCT-1843
FIELDS Nancy JACKSON Elisha 02-OCT-1850
FIELDS Polly BOGGS Henderso 16-FEB-1843
FIELDS Sally JACKSON Thomas 22-JUL-1849
FIFE Rhoda ROSE Thomas 08-OCT-1840
FIFE Sally HOLBROOK William 23-MAY-1833
FIFFE Joseph SKAGGS Martha 28-DEC-1843
FIFFE William TERRY Ruth 13-MAR-1851
FIN Mastin KIZER Elizabet 28-FEB-1823
FINLEY Rhoda STRATTEN Henry 20-JAN-1839
FITZATRICK Burgess MCCLURE Maria 11-MAR-1851
FITZPATRICK Burgess --- --- 18??
FITZPATRICK James PRESTON Jane 25-APR-1843
FITZPATRICK Keziah PRESTON John 27-OCT-1842
FITZPATRICK Polly BOYD Isom 02-SEP-1849
FITZPATRICK Sally PRICE John 02-FEB-1837
FLEIM Cyntheace SEEDMORE James 17-JUL-1822
FLUTA Anna PACK Bartley 25-APR-1839
FLUTY Aaron MAYNARD Mary Ann 01-JUN-1843
FLUTY Catherine MAYNARD Lewis 01-JUN-1843
FLUTY Mahala MARCUM Joshua 07-AUG-1844
FLUTY Marinda BRANHAM Henderso 05-OCT-1850
FORTNER Lorenza Dow COX Polly 04-MAY-1826
FOSTER --- HOOSER --- 13-JUN-1851
FOSTER Alexander CALDWELL Henriett 04-SEP-1849
FOSTER George JOHNSTON Nancy 30-SEP-1829
FOSTER Jacob GRUB Eve 25-APR-1839
FOSTER Lurana HODGE Wilson 06-SEP-1844
FRALEY Arzetta ARTRIP Alexande 22-JUN-1853
FRALEY Eliz SMITH Joshua 29-MAR-1838
FRALEY Katherine HUMPHREY Rufus 05-MAR-1834
FRALEY Nancy STURGEON Alvin 14-FEB-1830
FRASEUR George --- --- 19-JUN-1828
FRASHEUR Susan PARKS Shelton 03-FEB-1831
FRASUER SamL --- --- 03-OCT-1833
FRAZIER Jesse ODANIEL Polly 07-SEP-1839
FRAZIER Nicager GIPSON Lucy 31-MAY-1835
FRAZIER Sarah Ann JARREL Lee 04-MAY-1849
FRAZIER William NAPPIER Peggy 11-MAR-1852
FRAZURE John WOLKMIN Polly 26-APR-1827
FRENCH Amanda CHOPPIN Simeon 26-AUG-1832
FRILEY And --- --- 17-OCT-1825
FRILEY Arzetta ARTRIP Alexande 6/22/18??
FRY J WILEY Rachel 07-JUL-1853
FUGATE Elizabeth AUXIER Simeon 30-JUL-1824
FUGATE Sally STAPLETON Zedekiah 25-DEC-1826
FULKERSON Elizabeth ANDERSON James W 02-FEB-1837
FULKERSON Frances (Mrs) CANTERBERRY Reuben 21-DEC-1853
FULKERSON N BURK B 18-FEB-1836
FULLER Obadiah MOREHEAD Pricey 19-JUL-1835
FULTS Morgan WARNER Mary 25-FEB-1838
FYFFE Elizabeth SKAGGS Martin 16-JAN-1853
FYFFE Polly SKAGGS John 24-OCT-1844
GAIUS Hannah LOCKWOOD Jacob 04-JAN-1835
GALLIHUE Priscilla MESSER Jacob 15-NOV-1836
GAMARDS Elizabeth GRIFFITH James 20-MAR-1824
GAMBELL Martin LYON Mahala 12-JAN-1837
GAMBELL William BOGGS Jemima 16-DEC-1841
GAMBILL Catherine BOGGS Elisha 22-FEB-1844
GAMBILL Hargis LYON Cynthia 15-OCT-1843
GARDEN William MOORE Elizabet 25-JUL-1853
GARDNER George W BLOOMER Emily 27-JUL-1834
GARETT Elliott RANDALE Deleluth 21-JAN-1852
GARRED --- DYER --- 18-MAR-1852
GARRED Anderson DYER Elizabet 18-MAR-1852
GARRED Nancy RATLIFF William 20-FEB-1823
GARREL Rachel WEBB David 10-JUL-1833
GAVET Ezekiel CHAPMAN Sarah 13-FEB-1824
GEE D P --- --- 2/20/18??
GENT William SPARKS Franky 20-SEP-1834
GIBSON Venoy ROBINSON George 03-AUG-1851
GILL Benjamin NEAL Polly 03-AUG-1852
GIPSON Lucy FRAZIER Nicager 31-MAY-1835
GOBLE Green V JONES Rebecca 01-JAN-1833
GOBLE Stephen M DAWSON Emily 19-FEB-1835
GOODNOE N H --- --- 13-MAR-1838
GOSE Wm G GRAHAM Lavina 28-OCT-1853
GOVENS Alexander SKIDMORE Polly 14-JUN-1822
GOWENS George W THOMPSON Mary 01-MAR-1849
GRAHAM Carrulet WHEELER James 17-NOV-1853
GRAHAM James WALTERS Polly 07-FEB-1828
GRAHAM Lavina GOSE Wm G 28-OCT-1853
GRAHAM Sally YOUNG Samuel 05-NOV-1835
GRAVES Henderson HARRELL Clara E 27-JUL-1854
GRAVES L MCKINSTER Sallie 22-FEB-1829
GRAYHAM Jesse W ROBERSON Eunice 07-AUG-1832
GREEN Elias BEVINS Anna 18-MAR-1851
GREEN George W WEBB Mary 13-JAN-1853
GREEN Mary Ann SPARKS Alfred 30-DEC-1852
GREEN Traves HAYS Delila 21-JUL-1851
GREEN Walter A SHORT Isabell 16-JAN-1834
GRIFFEY Nancy RATLIFF Zacharia 18-FEB-1818
GRIFFITH Abel WITHEROW Alsey 16-AUG-1836
GRIFFITH James GAMARDS Elizabet 20-MAR-1824
GRIFFITH Jane KESEE Harvey 20-MAR-1850
GRIFFITH Jesse WOODE Peggy 06-MAR-1828
GRIFFITH Katherine HYLTON William 19-FEB-1829
GRIFFITH Louisa MORRIS Benjamin 07-OCT-1852
GRIFFITH Polly RATLIFF Zacharia 08-DEC-1849
GRIFFITH Robert ADAMS Mary 19-MAR-1853
"GRIFFITH, Susan" marr. "RICE, Anders" n 1829
GRIFFITH William LITTERAL Polly 23-FEB-1840
GRIFFUTH Elizabeth EDWARDS Isaac 16-NOV-1843
GRIFFUTH Lavina PRINCE John 07-APR-1840
GRIFFUTH Mahala BOGGS John 07-SEP-1849
GRIFFUTH Mary WILLIAMS Jefferso 28-MAR-1839
GRIFFUTH Nancy BOGGS John 27-OCT-1852
GRIFFUTH Rebecca SPENCER Thomas 15-SEP-1842
GRIFFUTH Robert EDWARDS Susanna 19-JAN-1837
GRIFFUTH Susannah KESEE John 09-AUG-1849
GRIFFUTH Susannah WOODS Aaron 01-JAN-1852
GRIFFY Frances MORRIS Benjamin 24-AUG-1844
GRIZZLE Lina LYON Lewis 16-SEP-1823
GRUB Eve FOSTER Jacob 25-APR-1839
GRUB George WALTER Emily E 8/14/18??
GRUB James COOK Elizabet 17-OCT-1835
GRUB Nancy HAMILTON David 31-AUG-1844
GRUBB Absolem LAMBERT Elizabet 24-AUG-1826
GRUBB Isaac STEWART Rebecca 14-APR-1838
GRUBB July STEWART Thomas H 14-MAY-1853
GRUBB Katherine BIGGS Reuben 06-JUL-1826
GUESS H L SMITH Eliza 25-DEC-1838
GULAHUE Barbary TYRE Zacharia 07-AUG-1827
GUSTON Mariam LEAKIN Joseph 04-APR-1841
HAGERMAN Wm JOHNSON Patsy 07-AUG-1842
HALE Delila MOORE William 17-JAN-1839
HALE F JUSTICE Nancy May 1850
HALE Patsy CULVER Abraham 03-SEP-1838
HALL Isom CRUM Rachel 08-AUG-1837
HALL Jane YOUNG Pascall 28-JUL-1853
HALL Judith MILLER John B 20-FEB-1851
HALL Lucy CASSELL Wm 07-SEP-1843
HAMILTON David GRUB Nancy 31-AUG-1844
HAMMONS Emily SAMMONS Thomas 09-JAN-1851
HAMPTON R --- --- 21-NOV-1834
HAMPTON Sarah MARCUM Stephen 20-SEP-1833
HANEY Elizabeth MCGUIRE James 23-SEP-1852
HANEY Levina DAVIS James 23-NOV-1822
HANLEY John MEAD Mary 07-MAR-1849
HARDESTY George W CANTERBERRY Mary Ann 22-AUG-1850
HARDIN John --- --- 18??
HARDIN Martha RATLIFF Richard 14-SEP-1829
HARDIN Tamsey SANSOM Elias 02-JAN-1840
HARDING James TURMAN Mary 21-DEC-1849
HARDWICK George --- --- 29-JAN-1832
HARDWICK George TOLER Polly 04-JAN-1829
HARDWICK Patsy MCCALL James 11-JUN-1827
HARDWICK Polly BARNETT Oliver 23-AUG-1849
HARDWICK Richard COX Susan 15-JAN-1829
HARMON Thomas NEWMAN Amy F 23-NOV-1853
HAROLD Elizabeth CHILDERS James 02-NOV-1854
HARRELL Clara E GRAVES Henderso 27-JUL-1854
HARRIS Nancy NELSON Wm H 13-DEC-1839
HARRISON Thomas PEERY Elizabet 08-DEC-1836
HART Olive DAVIDSON Nathanie 26-APR-1834
HARVEY Peggy RICE George 19-NOV-1832
HATTON --- STITH --- 08-DEC-1851
HATTON Allen TOMLIN Elizabet 30-JUL-1843
HATTON Edmon M HATTON Sarah 29-SEP-1842
HATTON Frances SPURLOCK Frances 24-AUG-1850
HATTON Jonah B CANTERBERRY Gidney 26-FEB-1834
HATTON Martha Ann SHANNON John 04-AUG-1842
HATTON Matilda SNEALDREDGE Perry 03-FEB-1850
HATTON Milville COMPTON America 22-JUL-1853
HATTON Nathan P MEEKS Polly 05-AUG-1832
HATTON Patrick CHAFFIN Nancy 03-MAR-1843
HATTON Sarah HATTON Edmon M 29-SEP-1842
HAWS Allen P PRESTON Tabitha 12-JAN-1850
HAWS Asberry TAYLOR Catherin 23-SEP-1844
HAY --- SHORT --- 06-NOV-1851
HAY Henry SKAGGS Dicey 17-FEB-1853
HAYNIE Samuel BROMFIELD Mahalia 20-DEC-1837
HAYS --- THOMPSON Elizabet 28-MAY-1853
HAYS Alexander LARGE Polly 09-MAR-1837
HAYS Delila GREEN Traves 21-JUL-1851
HAYS Fanny JORDAN Hiram 30-MAR-1854
HAYS Julia Ann SPENCER John 23-APR-1851
HAYS Miriam VANHOOSE Moses 19-JAN-1854
HAZLETT Robert HOLIDAY Margaret 10-AUG-1825
HELTON Jesse BALL Elizabet 10-NOV-1831
HELVEY Luvana CECIL Kinzie B 21-OCT-1834
HELVY Polly SCOTT John 3/9/18??
HENNY Philip BROWN Elizabet 20-FEB-1823
HENSLEY Catherine ADAIR James 14-OCT-1836
HENSLEY Elijah --- --- 13-MAR-1832
HENSLEY Elizabeth PRINCE James 18??
HENSLEY Floyd PARKER Rachel 18??
HENSLEY Lear KITCHEN John 21-MAR-1854
HENSLEY Lucinda SAMMONS Rolan 29-OCT-1854
HENSLEY Nancy ADAIR Samuel 07-JUL-1836
HENSLEY Peggy MUNCEY William 02-SEP-1828
HENSLEY Sarah AUXIER John 24-AUG-1850
HENSLEY Wesley RATLIFF Sally 08-APR-1852
HEREFORD B L WALLACE Eleanor 23-MAR-1851
HEWLET H B --- --- 10-SEP-1833
HILL Wiley B HOLBROOK Malinda 29-MAR-1850
HILL William TERRY Nancy 27-MAY-1844
HILTON Nathan YOST Frances 02-FEB-1843
HINKLE Elizabeth MILLER Samuel 18-DEC-1849
HINKLE Nancy MILLER Garland 15-SEP-1850
HINKLE Polly MILLER James A 02-SEP-1850
HITE Andrew J SLUSHER Susan 17-MAY-1849
HOBBS James SADLER Mary 17-JUL-1839
HOBBS John HORN Margaret 27-SEP-1849
HODGE Wilson FOSTER Lurana 06-SEP-1844
HOGAN Andrew BURNSIDES Susan 11-OCT-1843
HOGAN Isom CLAY Leany 01-FEB-1827
HOGAN Polly LOVEJOY John 15-JUN-1826
HOLBROOK John BOGGS Rebecca 21-JAN-1829
HOLBROOK Malinda HILL Wiley B 29-MAR-1850
HOLBROOK Margaret SKAGGS John 18??
HOLBROOK Mary WELLMAN David 28-NOV-1850
HOLBROOK Merriam SKAGGS Peter 10-APR-1834
HOLBROOK Pheby BARKER William 20-APR-1828
HOLBROOK Phoebe OSBORN Thomas 02-JAN-1851
HOLBROOK Polly COLYER John 26-APR-1824
HOLBROOK Randleman BOGGS Polly 22-MAY-1834
HOLBROOK Thurza LYON John S 31-OCT-1852
HOLBROOK William FIFE Sally 23-MAY-1833
HOLBROOK Zelpha CURNUTTE Reuben 21-MAR-1833
HOLBROOKS Sarah BOGGS David 25-JAN-1825
HOLIDAY Margaret HAZLETT Robert 10-AUG-1825
HOLIDAY Nancy RIDGE John 26-FEB-1823
HOLT Jane WALKER William 09-JAN-1823
HOLT Nathan WELLMAN Elizabet 14-JUL-1828
HOLT Wade H DYER Frances 23-DEC-1852
HOLT Wm WALKER Elizabet 09-JAN-1823
HOOBLER Maria S CARTMILL George 23-SEP-1852
HOOD --- DEAMOND --- 03-NOV-1852
HOOSER --- FOSTER --- 13-JUN-1851
HOOSER Sarah TOMLIN John 22-FEB-1838
HOOVER Elizabeth BLANKENSHIP Johnson 19-JAN-1838
HORN Henry SHORT Sarah 13-APR-1839
HORN James CHAFFIN Alafair 27-OCT-1844
HORN Jane CHAFFIN Thomas 27-FEB-1842
HORN Joseph ROBERTS Rebecca 03-JAN-1853
HORN Margaret HOBBS John 27-SEP-1849
HOWE Elizabeth Ann KINNER Greenvil 25-APR-1843
HOWE George FANNON Sarah 20-OCT-1836
HUBBARD Wesley SHANNON Martha 09-OCT-1849
HULETT Jeptha CRANK Jane 15-APR-1837
HUMPHREY Rufus FRALEY Katherin 05-MAR-1834
HUTCHISON Delila RICE James R 31-MAY-1853
HUTCHISON John A BRADLEY Almida 15-MAR-1849
HUTCHISON Lavena MCDYER John 20-APR-1849
HUTCHISON Logan WHITE Susan 15-SEP-1836
HYLTON Letish BROWN John 7/17/18??
HYLTON Susannah DANIELS Andrew 17-JUL-1834
HYLTON William GRIFFITH Katherin 19-FEB-1829
INDICOTT Joshua JAMES Hannah 06-AUG-1834
INDICUT Joseph SUMNER Barsheba 06-JAN-1825
INDICUTT Hannah COPLEY James 07-DEC-1851
INDICUTT Samuel --- --- 24-APR-1823
IRONS --- WADE --- 01-OCT-1851
ISAAC Stobough WILLIAMS Nancy 16-MAY-1832
ISAACS Elizabeth SIMPSON George 04-NOV-1852
ISAACS Nancy C LAMBERT Wade H 16-JAN-1854
ISOM Ira SPARKS Linay 05-SEP-1833
JACKSON Elisha FIELDS Nancy 02-OCT-1850
JACKSON Nancy REED William 06-MAR-1837
JACKSON Thomas FIELDS Sally 22-JUL-1849
JACOBS John JORDAN Mahalia 12-MAR-1839
JAMES Bazel DUNCAN Narcissu 17-JUN-1827
JAMES Edward MESSER Pelina J 15-OCT-1837
JAMES Hannah INDICOTT Joshua 06-AUG-1834
JAMES Nancy Ann WILLIAMS Burrel 15-OCT-1837
JAMES Syntheau KIRK Thomas 16-JAN-1823
JANE Eleanor DANIEL Isom 05-MAY-1842
JANE Henry SPARKS Sarah 25-DEC-1824
JARREL --- STEPHENSON --- 21-MAR-1852
JARREL Lee FRAZIER Sarah An 04-MAY-1849
JARRELL John BROMLEY Elizabet 14-DEC-1826
JAYN Katherine SPARKS Thomas 24-DEC-1823
JAYNE Sarah SPARKS Daniel 31-JUL-1834
JEUT Sarah LEMASTER William 06-MAR-1834
JEWEL Thomas MUNCY Pheby 06-NOV-1835
JOB John YOUNG Priscill 20-FEB-1826
JOB Mary KELLY James 09-NOV-1850
JOBE Judith WITHEROW Alfred 19-JUN-1854
JOBE Polly LITTERAL Johnson 21-MAY-1843
JOBE Sidney JORDAN Jonas 27-MAR-1837
JOHNSON Ann BOGGS William 05-SEP-1828
JOHNSON Eli COPLEY Sally 21-MAY-1835
JOHNSON Hiram WELLMAN Lottie 07-OCT-1822
JOHNSON Jesse BIGGS Polly 27-AUG-1826
JOHNSON John COPLEY Alafair 19-JUN-1835
JOHNSON Luceinda WELLS Lewis 28-OCT-1849
JOHNSON Margaret JUSTICE Pitate 2/4/18??
JOHNSON Marinda LOW William 22-JAN-1842
JOHNSON Martin KAZEE Martha 07-DEC-1849
JOHNSON Patsy HAGERMAN Wm 07-AUG-1842
JOHNSON Thomas MUNCY Lucinda 24-JAN-1854
JOHNSON W H CRABTREE Marinda 08-MAR-1849
JOHNSTON Abagail MIMS Martin 21-DEC-1830
JOHNSTON Elizabeth COOKSEY Isaac 10-MAY-1834
JOHNSTON Nancy FOSTER George 30-SEP-1829
JONATHAN Dean PRINCE Mary Ann 10-MAR-1829
JONES Alfred JONES Nancy 16-JAN-1823
JONES Elizabeth MEDLEY John F 10-APR-1854
JONES James MAHERN Jane 24-MAY-1828
JONES Joshua --- --- 18??
JONES Nancy JONES Alfred 16-JAN-1823
JONES Rebecca GOBLE Green V 01-JAN-1833
JORDAN Absolem PRATER Sarah 08-APR-1840
JORDAN Benjamin ADKINS Millie 21-MAR-1833
JORDAN Elza MOORE Elisha 18??
JORDAN George PENINGTON Abagail 16-OCT-1837
JORDAN Hiram HAYS Fanny 30-MAR-1854
JORDAN James --- --- 15-DEC-1835
JORDAN John TURMAN Martha 08-FEB-1844
JORDAN Jonas JOBE Sidney 27-MAR-1837
JORDAN Joseph ROSE Isabella 14-DEC-1835
JORDAN Mahalia JACOBS John 12-MAR-1839
JORDAN Nancy DERREFIELD William 23-MAY-1833
JORDAN Patsey WEBB Wm Riley 11-SEP-1836
JORDAN Richard DERRIFIELD Melia 10-AUG-1836
JORDAN Sarah --- Levi 16-OCT-1837
JOURDON Leaner KITCHEN Alexande 28-MAR-1833
JUSTICE --- PACK --- 25-JAN-1852
JUSTICE Bazzeler WRIGHT Sariah 19-JAN-1844
JUSTICE Biram CALWELL Lucy 17-MAY-1827
JUSTICE David CHAMBERS Margaret 10-SEP-1843
JUSTICE Eli MOORE Elizabet 18-NOV-1832
JUSTICE Keziah WOOTEN Castle 17-DEC-1850
JUSTICE Nancy BARNETT Auld 07-JUL-1854
JUSTICE Nancy HALE F MAY 1850
JUSTICE Payton BAZWELL Lucy 09-MAY-1839
JUSTICE Pitate JOHNSON Margaret 2/4/18??
JUSTICE Sally L CHAMBERS Daniel G 29-FEB-1839
JUSTICE Samuel CRAFT Mary 23-MAY-1842
JUSTICE Samuel B CAREY Ary 10-NOV-1849
JUSTUS Deanah SHORT Daniel 25-DEC-1835
JUSTUS Dicey CHAFFIN Nathan 25-FEB-1836
KAZEE Martha JOHNSON Martin 07-DEC-1849
KEECH Juliett TOLER Robert 07-SEP-1826
KEENE Nancy SPARKS Wesley 22-AUG-1835
KEESEE Reuben SPARKS Frances 01-DEC-1836
KEEZEE Charles ELAM Barbary 30-JUN-1824
KELLEY Nancy PENNINGTON William 11-AUG-1839
KELLY James JOB Mary 09-NOV-1850
KELLY Joseph CHADWICK Eliza 26-AUG-1849
KELLY Marau SHANNON Thomas 13-APR-1854
KELLY Mary Ann NEWMAN Greenvil 7/14/18??
KELLY Rebecca WELLMAN Lewis F 01-JAN-1851
KENDALL James P WHITLEY Fene 08-AUG-1839
KENNEDY Peace MCGUIRE Robert 15-MAR-1838
KESEE Harvey GRIFFITH Jane 20-MAR-1850
KESEE Jeremiah MORRIS Elizabet 10-OCT-1839
KESEE John GRIFFUTH Susannah 09-AUG-1849
KETCHAM J L --- --- 25-SEP-1828
"KINNER, Elizabet" marr. "TE, Stephen" 18??
KINNER Greenville HOWE Elizabet 25-APR-1843
KIRK Demiba MARCUM Samuel 18-DEC-1843
KIRK George LEAKIN Anna 18??
KIRK Hug --- --- 15- 13-1833
KIRK James M DINGUS Nancy 26-OCT-1843
KIRK O () --- --- 10-APR-1831
KIRK Swendy ADAIR John 19-MAR-1839
KIRK Thomas JAMES Syntheau 16-JAN-1823
KITCHEN Alexander JOURDON Leaner 28-MAR-1833
KITCHEN Elizabeth FANNON Joseph 19-FEB-1822
KITCHEN John HENSLEY Lear 21-MAR-1854
KIZER Elizabeth FIN Mastin 28-FEB-1823
KNIP William ROE Viletta 25-NOV-1835
LACKEY Carson MCGUIRE Evaline 26-MAR-1853
LAMBERT --- BROMFIELD --- 07-MAR-1851
LAMBERT Cynthia CLARK Auderwel 26-SEP-1836
LAMBERT Elizabeth GRUBB Absolem 24-AUG-1826
LAMBERT Fannin --- --- 16-JUN-1835
LAMBERT John STEPHENS Elizabet 07-JUL-1836
LAMBERT Keziah WOODS Andrew 19-DEC-1838
LAMBERT Kizziah BERRY John 15-JAN-1837
LAMBERT Mary THOMPSON George 04-DEC-1827
LAMBERT Wade H ISAACS Nancy C 16-JAN-1854
LARAGE Nancy AUXIER Thomas 23-MAY-1822
LARGE Andrew CHAFFIN Lucenda 29-AUG-1844
LARGE Ann THOMPSON Martin 15-DEC-1823
LARGE David THOMSON Polly 28-FEB-1829
LARGE James CARTER Anna 10-APR-1849
LARGE Kitty ADAMS John 21-OCT-1838
LARGE Matty BALL John 18??
LARGE Nancy CLARK Charles 02-MAY-1844
LARGE Nancy LYON James 08-JUN-1822
LARGE Polly HAYS Alexande 09-MAR-1837
LARGE Thomas LYON Nancy 20-APR-1843
LASLEY John B MCCORMAC Maria Di 20-NOV-1849
LEAKIN Anna KIRK George 118??
LEAKIN Elizabeth Ann THOMPSON Granvill 11-JUL-1844
LEAKIN Joseph GUSTON Mariam 04-APR-1841
LEAKIN Sarah STEWART James 01-MAR-1839
LEMASTER Francis READ Rachel 07-JUL-1827
LEMASTER William JEUT Sarah 06-MAR-1834
LEMASTERS Nancy BOYD James 17-JAN-1836
LEMING Elizabeth RATLIFF William 04-JUL-1850
LESTER Linzie PENNINGTON Nancy 12-DEC-1852
LESTER Linzie PENNINGTON Nancy 20-DEC-1852
LESTER Mary SKAGGS John 22-MAY-1844
LESTER Thomas PENNINGTON Merna 27-JUL-1854
LESTER Thomas SPARKS Polly 11-MAY-1854
LEWES John MCCOMAS Harriett 03-OCT-1853
LEWES Rachel BALL Solomon 25-DEC-1850
LEWIS John BANE Susanna 03-OCT-1837
LIKINS Thomas SPERRY Elizabet 20-FEB-1825
LILLARD Rebecca WEATHERS William 15-APR-1827
LILLY Edward BUTCHER Susan 10-NOV-1850
LINE Abraham SYREMORE Abigail 10-MAY-1834
LITTERAL Johnson JOBE Polly 21-MAY-1843
LITTERAL Polly GRIFFITH William 23-FEB-1840
LIVES John WHITE Elizabet 16-FEB-1834
LLOYD George S MCCLURE Elender 22-JUL-1830
LOAR E BURK Evan 23-DEC-1828
LOAR Michael B PARKS Dulcena 27-MAR-1837
LOAR Moses PARKER Nancy 26-DEC-1850
LOAR Peter CURNUTTE Nancy 03-MAR-1837
LOCKART --- --- --- 23-NOV-1831
LOCKWOOD Deadema CHADWICK George 13-JUL-1824
LOCKWOOD Eph --- --- 04-MAR-1828
LOCKWOOD Jacob GAIUS Hannah 04-JAN-1835
LOCKWOOD Susan ROSS J D 15-AUG-1833
LOCKWOOD W --- --- 06-FEB-1833
LOVEJOY John HOGAN Polly 15-JUN-1826
LOW Garrett MEAD Fanny 23-JUL-1838
LOW Vina DEAN John 21-FEB-1833
LOW William JOHNSON Marinda 22-JAN-1842
LOWE Jacob --- --- 30-JAN-1835
LOWE Nancy COX John 15-MAR-1838
LOWE Polly SELLARDS Samuel 15-FEB-1834
LOWE Stephen STEPP Mary 06-AUG-1834
LOWE William --- --- 12-JUL-1830
LOWER Katherine STROTHER Stephen 18-SEP-1822
LOWER Sarah BUSKIRK Thomas 15-DEC-1822
LYON Cynthia GAMBILL Hargis 15-OCT-1843
LYON James LARGE Nancy 08-JUN-1822
LYON Jesse WELLMAN Polly 01-JUN-1837
LYON John S HOLBROOK Thurza 31-OCT-1852
LYON Lewis GRIZZLE Lina 16-SEP-1823
LYON Lewis SPARKS Polly 02-JAN-1854
LYON Mahala GAMBELL Martin 12-JAN-1837
LYON Mary PRICHARD William 28-APR-1833
LYON Nancy LARGE Thomas 20-APR-1843
LYON Sally SPARKS Calvin 19-JUN-1828
LYONS Deadamia CURNETTI David 01-AUG-1822
LYONS Nancy SKEENS John 30-JAN-1838
MAGDALEN Mary SAMMONS David 05-APR-1849
MAHERN Jane JONES James 24-MAY-1828
MAINOR Millie QUEEN James 05-SEP-1839
MANOR Charles --- --- 18??
MANOR Manor SPELLMAN Raney 18??
MARCUM Elizabeth BELCHER James 18-OCT-1838
MARCUM Elizabeth THOMPSON Stephen 30-MAR-1831
MARCUM Elizabeth WORKMAN Jesse 21-MAY-1828
MARCUM Fleming PACK Elzira 1849
MARCUM Jacob BREWER Eliza 01-FEB-1838
MARCUM Jacob BREWER Eveline JUN 1843
MARCUM Joseph --- --- 22-OCT-1834
MARCUM Joshua FLUTY Mahala 07-AUG-1844
MARCUM Liddia WELLMAN John 26-APR-1827
MARCUM Naomi BAUHAM Jonathan 05-SEP-1850
MARCUM Sallie PASLEY Jesse 02-FEB-1843
MARCUM Samuel KIRK Demiba 18-DEC-1843
MARCUM Sarah COPLEY James 18??
MARCUM Stephen DAMRELL Jane 15-SEP-1839
MARCUM Stephen FARRIS Laura 19-JAN-1836
MARCUM Stephen HAMPTON Sarah 20-SEP-1833
MARTIN Elizabeth FERGUSON Elisha 27-MAR-1837
MARTIN John P CHILDERS Mary E 08-JUL-1854
MARTIN Manered BLANKENSHIP Shorten 27-MAR-1837
MATHIS Daniel COPLEY Sally 07-JUL-1836
MATTHEWS Nancy MCDOWELL John 28-JUL-1835
MAY Samuel SPENCER Nancy SEP 1835
MAY Thomas H MCGUIRE Edy 03-JAN-1854
MAYNARD Elias MAYNARD Sarah 18-DEC-1844
MAYNARD Lewis FLUTY Catherin 01-JUN-1843
MAYNARD Mary Ann FLUTY Aaron 01-JUN-1843
MAYNARD Sarah MAYNARD Elias 18-DEC-1844
MAYNARD Susan SMITH John 23-APR-1843
MCCALL James HARDWICK Patsy 11-JUN-1827
MCCLURE Clementine CHAPMAN Henry 12-FEB-1852
MCCLURE Elender LLOYD George S 22-JUL-1830
MCCLURE Ellen WARKMAN Harvey 24-APR-1850
MCCLURE Maria FITZATRICK Burgess 11-MAR-1851
MCCLURE Martha CHAPMAN Andrew J 17-FEB-1828
MCCLURE Nancy CHAPMAN William 30-APR-1850
MCCLURE Polly CHAPMAN William 16-DEC-1823
MCCLURE Rebecia WORKMAN Alderson 25-APR-1850
MCCOMAS Harriett LEWES John 03-OCT-1853
MCCORMAC Maria Diana LASLEY John B 20-NOV-1849
MCCORMACK Micajah MUNCY Rhoda 19-APR-1854
MCCOY George AUXIER Tabintha 07-JUN-1822
MCCOY James DERRIFIELD Elizabet 07-SEP-1840
MCCOY Pleasant CHAPMAN Vicey 20-DEC-1843
MCDANIEL John WHITE Sarah 10-DEC-1823
MCDOWELL --- PENIX --- 28-MAY-1852
MCDOWELL Cynth BAILEY Stephen 06-MAR-1852
MCDOWELL John --- --- 21-MAR-1837
MCDOWELL John MATTHEWS Nancy 28-JUL-1835
MCDOWELL M DULEY Harrison 07-MAR-1853
MCDYER John HUTCHISON Lavena 20-APR-1849
MCGANNAHAN L D MILLER Nancy 12-MAR-1854
MCGRANAHAN Caroline SHANNON William 25-DEC-1832
MCGRANNAHAN Amanda RICE Jacob 03-MAY-1835
MCGRANNAHAN John F BURGESS Permitta 04-JAN-1831
MCGUIRE Edy MAY Thomas H 03-JAN-1854
MCGUIRE Evaline LACKEY Carson 26-MAR-1853
MCGUIRE James HANEY Elizabet 23-SEP-1852
MCGUIRE Robert KENNEDY Peace 15-MAR-1838
MCGURLEY Nancy STEWART Robinson 30-NOV-1850
MCHUNLER Samuel PENNINGTON Rebecca 01-AUG-1833
MCINTYRE John THOMPSON Mahaly 19- -1824
MCKINSTER Allen SPENCER Betsy An 24-JAN-1850
MCKINSTER Elizabeth MEAD Jesse 20-NOV-1828
MCKINSTER John VANHOOSE Elizabet 02-JAN-1852
MCKINSTER Polly MEAD Henry 19-JUL-1829
MCKINSTER Sallie GRAVES L 22-FEB-1829
MCKINSTER William MEAD Patsey 16-MAR-1854
MCKINSTER William PACKWOOD Temperan 20-AUG-1827
MCNEALY Peggy WILLIAMSON Owen 20-APR-1843
MCNIGHT Ervin --- --- - -
MCSURLEY Nancy STEWART Robinson 17-DEC-1850
MEAD --- MORGAN --- 08-AUG-1862
MEAD Abraham RILEY Jane 02-AUG-1837
MEAD Ambros SPENCER Polly 24-AUG-1852
MEAD Catherine WEDDINGTON James 25-AUG-1825
MEAD Fanny LOW Garrett 23-JUL-1838
MEAD Henry MCKINSTER Polly 19-JUL-1829
MEAD Henry STEWART Malinda 03-FEB-1837
MEAD Isabel BENJAMIN Morgan 08-AUG-1852
MEAD Jesse MCKINSTER Elizabet 20-NOV-1828
MEAD Jesse SPENCER Nancy 16-NOV-1838
MEAD Mary HANLEY John 07-MAR-1849
MEAD Mary SPENCER Jesse 22-DEC-1853
MEAD Patsey MCKINSTER William 16-MAR-1854
MEAD Robert SPENCER Eleanor 04-MAR-1852
MEDLEY John F JONES Elizabet 10-APR-1854
MEEK Edward CHAPMAN Ellen 06-JAN-1851
MEEK Ellen DAVIS Andrew 02-OCT-1823
MEEK Madison VANHOOSE Sarah 02-NOV-1854
MEEK Malinda FERGUSON Samuel 29-MAR-1842
MEEK Margaret BURCHETT William 18??
MEEK Marinda DORSEY George B 12-OCT-1850
MEEK William --- --- 05-SEP-1833
MEEKS Polly HATTON Nathan P 05-AUG-1832
MESSER Jacob GALLIHUE Priscill 15-NOV-1836
MESSER Pelina Jane JAMES Edward 15-OCT-1837
MESSOR Nancy THOMPSON John 16-OCT-1837
MIDDLETON Hannah BURCHETT Drury - -
MIDDLETON James SKAGGS Larcus 06-JUN-1844
MIDDLETON Tabitha SKAGGS Solomon 25-JAN-1838
MILLER Edward B CROCKETT Charlott 19-NOV-1838
MILLER Garland HINKLE Nancy 15-SEP-1850
MILLER Hannah BERRY Alfred 28-JAN-1850
MILLER J () T --- --- 03-AUG-1828
MILLER James A HINKLE Polly 02-SEP-1850
MILLER John B HALL Judith 20-FEB-1851
MILLER Lucinda WILLIAMSON Elijah 09-JAN-1840
MILLER Martha BERRY Wiley 08-JUL-1838
MILLER Nancy MCGANNAHAN L D 12-MAR-1854
MILLER Nancy PRESTON Arthur 26-OCT-1828
MILLER Priscilla PRESTON Stephen 14-JAN-1824
MILLER Robert COOKSEY Elizabet 15-OCT-1838
MILLER Samuel HINKLE Elizabet 18-DEC-1849
MILLER Sinda MOORE William 02-MAY-1824
MILLER Virginia AUSTIN Thomas 21-MAR-1850
MILLS Elizabeth BINARD Washingt 18-JUL-1852
MILLS Mary BERNARD Ira 29-AUG-1852
MIMS Martin JOHNSTON Abagail 21-DEC-1830
MINER Mary A COOK Milton R 22-JUL-1850
MITCHEL Charlotta SAGRAVES William 17-SEP-1835
MOBLEY Samuel --- --- 16-AUG-1822
MOLLETT Hiram C COLLINS Elizabet 01-NOV-1835
MOODY --- BURTON --- 22-JAN-1852
MOORE Amanda THOMPSON Russell 03-AUG-1854
MOORE David BALL Lucinda 04-OCT-1844
MOORE David NELSON Polly 18-JUL-1822
MOORE Elisha JORDAN Elza 18??
MOORE Elizabeth GARDEN William 25-JUL-1853
MOORE Elizabeth JUSTICE Eli 18-NOV-1832
MOORE Harvey THOMPSON Nancy 28-AUG-1850
MOORE Hiley STOBAUGH Henry 10-MAR-1825
MOORE John BOWLAND Rebecca 20-MAY-1853
MOORE Nancy BALL R 18??
MOORE Nancy B SKEENS James 04-DEC-1854
MOORE Polly DELONG George 03-SEP-1839
MOORE Samuel --- --- 18??
MOORE Susanna VERMILLION John 03-SEP-1839
MOORE William HALE Delila 17-JAN-1839
MOORE William MILLER Sinda 02-MAY-1824
MOORE William THOMPSON Eleanor 30-JAN-1854
MOREHEAD Pricey FULLER Obadiah 19-JUL-1835
MORGAN --- MEAD --- 08-AUG-1862
MORRIS Benjamin GRIFFY Frances 24-AUG-1844
MORRIS Benjamin GRIFFITH Louisa 07-OCT-1852
MORRIS Elizabeth KESEE Jeremiah 10-OCT-1839
MORRIS Hannah WHEELER Amos H 25-MAY-1834
MORRIS Henry BAILEY Elizabet 26-OCT-1853
MORRIS Henry PRICE Cynthia 02-NOV-1843
MORRIS Margaret RICE Sherad 02-DEC-1828
MORRIS Matthew RICE Margaret 14-NOV-1849
MORROW Nancy VANHORN Franklin 06-AUG-1852
MOSELY Elsira CANTERBERRY Reuben 22-FEB-1826
"MUIRHEAD, Eliza" marr. "PSON, John" 1837
MUIRHEAD Elmina SELLARDS Elias 20-JUN-1834
MULLETT James G --- --- 16-MAR-1834
MULLINEAUX --- MURRAY --- 25-JAN-1852
MULLINS Isham --- --- - -
MULLINS John W ADAMS Mary 27-FEB-1854
MUNCEY David W MUNCEY Jemima 14-AUG-1849
MUNCEY Elizabeth OROARK James 05-FEB-1852
MUNCEY Jemima MUNCEY David W 14-AUG-1849
MUNCEY Mary PACK Archibal 09-NOV-1843
MUNCEY Samuel CHAPMAN Sallie 22-OCT-1835
MUNCEY Samuel SPALDING Dicey 24-NOV-1839
MUNCEY William HENSLEY Peggy 02-SEP-1828
MUNCY Lucinda JOHNSON Thomas 24-JAN-1854
MUNCY Pheby JEWEL Thomas 06-NOV-1835
MUNCY Rhoda MCCORMACK Micajah 19-APR-1854
MURPHY Archibald RATLIFF Susanna feb 1851
MURPHY E R PENNINGTON John J 14-APR-1853
MURPHY John ROSE Mary Ann 10-MAR-1849
MURPHY Margaret Ann PENNINGTON William 15-MAR-1847
MURPHY Polly Betty ROSE Jones 28-NOV-1852
MURRAY --- MULLINEAUX --- 25-JAN-1852
MURRAY Levina PRESTON James 12-MAR-1840
MURRAY Roderic BORDERS Fannie 01-FEB-1843
MUSGROVE Sally BIGGS Robert P 25-OCT-1829
MUSIE --- WILSON --- 09-OCT-1851
MUTTER Polly PORTER Alex 16-DEC-1843
NANELY Elizabeth DEFOE Charles 04-OCT-1834
NAPIER Edmond WATTS Ella 08-JUN-1825
NAPIER Patrick --- --- 20-MAY-1829
NAPPIER Peggy FRAZIER William 11-MAR-1852
NEAL Polly GILL Benjamin 03-AUG-1852
NEALY Margaret ROLLINS William 06-FEB-1851
NEAS Sarah Ann CAZEY James 12-MAR-1835
NELSON Elizabeth DAVIS John 14-MAY-1835
NELSON Fannie THOMPSON Russell 27-NOV-1829
NELSON Gabriel SHORT Elizabet 12-MAY-1836
NELSON Lucy SPENCER James 19-APR-1822
NELSON Polly MOORE David 18-JUL-1822
NELSON Polly Ann DILLON Micajah 23-FEB-1849
NELSON Rachel DAVES Elihu 31-AUG-1826
NELSON Wm H HARRIS Nancy 13-DEC-1839
NEPP Robert RICE Elizabet 15-APR-1838
NEWMAN Amy F HARMON Thomas 23-NOV-1853
NEWMAN Greenville KELLY Mary Ann 7/14/18??
NEWMAN Reynolds --- --- 29-MAY-1830
NICHOLS Newman N ARTRIP Luran 16-MAR-1835
NICKS Elisha YOUNG Matilda 23-DEC-1822
NOLIN Nancy OXIER Jackson 24-JUN-1841
NORMAN E G CYRUS Barbara 21-MAR-1852
NORTON David DAVIDSON Emily 25-JUL-1830
ODANIEL Polly FRAZIER Jesse 07-SEP-1839
OLD William BEVINS Nancy M 25-MAR-1854
OROARK James MUNCEY Elizabet 05-FEB-1852
OSBORN Thomas DEAN Millie 30-JAN-1830
OSBORN Thomas HOLBROOK Phoebe 02-JAN-1851
OSBORN Walter EDWARDS Sallie 24-AUG-1824
OWSLEY Elizabeth BEVINS Joseph 13-JUN-1852
OXIER Jackson NOLIN Nancy 24-JUN-1841
PACK --- JUSTICE --- 25-JAN-1852
PACK Archibald CALOWAY Mary 30-AUG-1830
PACK Archibald MUNCEY Mary 09-NOV-1843
PACK Bartley FLUTA Anna 25-APR-1839
PACK Berry BLEVINS Rebecca 09-FEB-1840
PACK Corneleus --- --- 16-AUG-1834
PACK Cynthia Ann ROBERTS Isaac 19-AUG-1843
PACK Elizabeth BORDERS John 06-MAY-1838
PACK Elzira MARCUM Fleming 1849
PACK Esther THOMPSON Wesley 29-SEP-1835
PACK George --- --- 21-APR-1833
PACK George FANNON Anna 08-DEC-1842
PACK John ENDICUTT Sarah An 04-APR-1844
PACK John WHEELER Jane 24-APR-1851
PACK Ledosha VANHOOSE Reuben 03-MAY-1827
PACK Mary BOWEN Henry 24-NOV-1843
PACK Polly THOMPSON Johnson 03-NOV-1832
PACK Samuel EVANS Mary 16-MAY-1839
PACK William --- --- 25-NOV-1830
PACKWOOD Temperance MCKINSTER William 20-AUG-1827
PARKER Martha SHORT John 16-JUL-1850
PARKER Nancy LOAR Moses 26-DEC-1850
PARKER Rachel HENSLEY Floyd 18??
PARKS Dulcena LOAR Michael 27-MAR-1837
PARKS Shelton FRASHEUR Susan 03-FEB-1831
PARSLEY William CHAFFIN Nancy 04-APR-1839
PASLEY Jesse MARCUM Sallie 02-FEB-1843
PASLEY Mary L STEPP Moses 03-JAN-1850
PASLEY Moses Jr CHAPMAN Maria 05-JUL-1849
PASLEY Ryburn COPLEY Penelope 23-JAN-1840
PEARY Elizabeth SKAGGS Christia 24-FEB-1829
PECK George C STAFFORD Emily 22-FEB-1838
PECK Rebecca DYER Owen 27-NOV-1829
PEERY Elizabeth HARRISON Thomas 08-DEC-1836
PEGG John WELLMAN Elizabet 28-AUG-1844
PELFRY William ROSE Sally 16-OCT-1852
PELFRY William ROSE Sarah 18??
PENINGTON Abagail JORDAN George 16-OCT-1837
PENIX --- MCDOWELL --- 28-MAY-1852
PENNINGTON John J MURPHY E R 14-APR-1853
PENNINGTON John W WEBB Aggie 11-NOV-1849
PENNINGTON Merna LESTER Thomas 27-JUL-1854
PENNINGTON Nancy LESTER Linzie 12-DEC-1852
PENNINGTON Nancy LESTER Linzie 20-DEC-1852
PENNINGTON Nancy YATES Thomas 20-MAR-1853
PENNINGTON Rebecca MCHUNLER Samuel 01-AUG-1833
PENNINGTON Sinda SARGENT William 06-APR-1854
PENNINGTON William KELLEY Nancy 11-AUG-1839
PENNINGTON William MURPHY Margaret 15-MAR-1847
PENSON Margaret ROSS Granvill 01-APR-1839
PERRY Abraham WILLIAMSON Eba 10-JUN-1838
PERRY Russell COOK Margaret 18-JUN-1838
PERRY Thomas CANTERBERRY Narcissa 15-JAN-1834
PERRY William Sr FARMER Mary 24-AUG-1843
PETERS Jacob --- --- 19-OCT-1837
PIGG George CHAPMAN Mary 29-JUL-1852
PIGG William CHAPMAN Elizabet 03-FEB-1853
PLUM John EVANS Elizabet 24-APR-1854
PORTER A M PRONG Henry 20-DEC-1852
PORTER Alex MUTTER Polly 16-DEC-1843
PORTER Alexander PORTER Rebecca 19-SEP-1839
PORTER Luculin WARD Solomon 03-APR-1843
PORTER Rebecca PORTER Alexande 19-SEP-1839
PORTER Susanna STEPP John 25-MAY-1837
POTTS Joseph RICE Sarah 18-JUN-1822
POWELL Elizabeth J WRITE Joseph H 17-OCT-1850
PRATER Sarah JORDAN Absolem 08-APR-1840
PRESTON Albert CHILDERS Hulda 09-SEP-1849
PRESTON Arthur MILLER Nancy 26-OCT-1828
PRESTON Elizabeth CHILDERS Abram 25-DEC-1823
PRESTON Henry CAIUS Elizabet 18-JAN-1827
PRESTON James MURRAY Levina 12-MAR-1840
PRESTON Jane FITZPATRICK James 25-APR-1843
PRESTON Jane WARNICK Wm 25-DEC-1853
PRESTON John FITZPATRICK Keziah 27-OCT-1842
PRESTON Nancy DAVES Henry 26-MAR-1853
PRESTON Reuben --- --- 14-JAN-1836
PRESTON Robert WEST Matilda 20-JUL-1842
PRESTON Sally DAMRON George 16-FEB-1826
PRESTON Sarah WARD Wells 31-AUG-1843
PRESTON Stephen MILLER Priscill 14-JAN-1824
PRESTON Synthia SWEATNAM Elza M 31-JAN-1839
PRESTON Tabitha HAWS Allen P 12-JAN-1850
PRESTON Zerilda BORDERS John 12/29/18??
PRICE Cynthia MORRIS Henry 02-NOV-1843
PRICE Henry --- --- 06-AUG-1839
PRICE James --- --- 21-DEC-1827
PRICE James BLEVINS Emity 05-MAR-1843
PRICE John FITZPATRICK Sally 02-FEB-1837
PRICE Moses VANHOOSE Sally 20-AUG-1829
PRICE Peggy WILLIAMSON Wm 20-JUN-1844
PRICE Robert THOMPSON Nancy 21-JUL-1825
PRICE Sally SOLOMON James 07-APR-1849
PRICE W --- --- 30-SEP-1830
PRICHARD --- BOLT --- 21-SEP-1843
PRICHARD Daces WHITE Solomon 10-FEB-1825
PRICHARD Martha BANFIELD Chrisley 16-AUG-1849
PRICHARD William LYON Mary 28-APR-1833
PRIDEMORE Susanna SPARKS Elisha 12/25/18??
PRINCE Cleruda SKAGGS Peter 20-MAR-1823
PRINCE James HENSLEY Elizabet 18??
PRINCE John GRIFFUTH Lavina 07-APR-1840
PRINCE Mary Ann JONATHAN Dean 10-MAR-1829
PRINCE Miles RIGGSBY Nancy 21-APR-1853
PRINCE Nicholas RIGSBY Charity 04-JAN-1830
PRINCE Ruth RICE Hezekiah 17-SEP-1835
PRIVETTE Avy RIGGSBY Francis 17-JAN-1833
PRONG Henry PORTER A M 20-DEC-1852
PUGH Casender BRADFORD John 19-MAY-1829
QUEEN --- RIFFE --- 13-APR-1852
QUEEN James MAINOR Millie 05-SEP-1839
RAMEY E DANIELS A 13-FEB-1853
RAMEY Thaddeus CALDWELL Geany 02-APR-1835
RANDALE Deleluth GARETT Elliott 21-JAN-1852
RATLIFF David ELDRIDGE Sarah 26-JUL-1853
RATLIFF Harvey --- --- - -
RATLIFF Richard HARDIN Martha 14-SEP-1829
RATLIFF Sally HENSLEY Wesley 08-APR-1852
RATLIFF Susanna MURPHY Archibal FEB 1851
RATLIFF William GARRED Nancy 20-FEB-1823
RATLIFF William LEMING Elizabet 04-JUL-1850
RATLIFF Wm SKAGGS Polly 22-FEB-1854
RATLIFF Zachariah GRIFFEY Nancy 18-FEB-1818
RATLIFF Zachariah GRIFFITH Polly 08-DEC-1849
READ Rachel LEMASTER Francis 07-JUL-1827
REED William JACKSON Nancy 06-MAR-1837
RICE Anderson GRIFFITH Susan 27-AUG-1829
RICE E --- --- 06-SEP-1835
RICE Elizabeth NEPP Robert 15-APR-1838
RICE Ezekiel RICE Peggy 19-FEB-1837
RICE George HARVEY Peggy 19-NOV-1832
RICE Hezekiah PRINCE Ruth 17-SEP-1835
RICE Jacob CRABTREE Adalaide 08-AUG-1850
RICE Jacob MCGRANNAHAN Amanda 03-MAY-1835
RICE James BURNS Jane 18-SEP-1823
RICE James STEWART Rebecca 11-JUN-1822
RICE James M BROWN Mary M 19-MAR-1840
RICE James R HUTCHISON Delila 31-MAY-1853
RICE Margaret MORRIS Matthew 14-NOV-1849
RICE Mathias BOND Fannie 22-FEB-1827
RICE Peggy RICE Ezekiel 19-FEB-1837
RICE Sarah POTTS Joseph 18-JUN-1822
RICE Sherad MORRIS Margaret 02-DEC-1828
RICE William AKERS Nancy 25-FEB-1850
RICE William SPALDING Peggy 07-AUG-1853
RIDER Martha (Mrs) SWIM Daniel 09-JAN-1853
RIDER Martha (Mrs) SWIM Dave 09-JAN-1853
RIDGE John HOLIDAY Nancy 26-FEB-1823
RIFFE --- QUEEN --- 13-APR-1852
RIFFE Mary SAVAGE John D 01-JUN-1843
RIFFE Rebecca C SAVAGE Chrisley 30-AUG-1849
RIFFE William SHORT Elizabet 19-DEC-1850
RIGGLESLEY Lewis BURGESS Rebecca 21-DEC-1826
RIGGSBY Francis PRIVETTE Avy 17-JAN-1833
RIGGSBY Henry SKAGGS Nancy 16-JUN-1853
RIGGSBY Lucinda SKAGGS John 10-OCT-1850
RIGGSBY Nancy PRINCE Miles 21-APR-1853
RIGGSBY Thomas DEBORD Lina 05-JAN-1839
RIGGSBY Willis SKAGGS Mary 28-JUL-1853
RIGHT Patterson SEGRAVES Susanna 03-AUG-1854
RIGHT William ROSE Sarah 19-JUN-1853
RIGSBY Charity PRINCE Nicholas 04-JAN-1830
RIGSBY Drury ROSE Nancy 27-FEB-1834
RILEY Jane MEAD Abraham 02-AUG-1837
ROACH Edward --- --- 19-MAY-1838
ROBERSON Eunice GRAYHAM Jesse W 07-AUG-1832
ROBERSON Isaac RUIVNON Elizabet 09-MAR-1833
ROBERT Sarah BOCOCK Andrew 19-DEC-1835
ROBERTS --- EASTHAM --- 13-FEB-1851
ROBERTS George W BURTON Julina 31-DEC-1833
ROBERTS Hiley Ann VANHOOSE John W 30-JAN-1850
ROBERTS Isaac --- --- 31-JUL-1822
ROBERTS Isaac PACK Cynthia 19-AUG-1843
ROBERTS Lucy Q BURTON James W 25-SEP-1854
ROBERTS Rebecca HORN Joseph 03-JAN-1853
ROBERTS Sarilda SMITH William 28-JAN-1852
ROBERTSON --- SHANNON --- 26-OCT-1852
ROBERTSON Hudson B SHANNON Nancy 24-OCT-1852
ROBINSON George GIBSON Venoy 03-AUG-1851
ROBINSON Richard THOMPSON Matilda 29-FEB-1828
ROE Polly BURCHETT Robert 12-DEC-1834
ROE Viletta KNIP William 25-NOV-1835
ROLLINS William NEALY Margaret 06-FEB-1851
ROMA Mary CALDWELL Andrew 17-JUL-1854
ROSE Isabella JORDAN Joseph 14-DEC-1835
ROSE Jones MURPHY Polly Be 28-NOV-1852
ROSE Madison AMOS Julian 22-JUL-1832
ROSE Mary Ann MURPHY John 10-MAR-1849
ROSE Nancy RIGSBY Drury 27-FEB-1834
ROSE Sally PELFRY William 16-OCT-1852
ROSE Sarah PELFRY William
"ROSE, Sarah" marr. ", William"
ROSE Thomas FIFE Rhoda 08-OCT-1840
ROSE Zacharia AUXIER Peggy 28-AUG-1825
ROSS Granville PENSON Margaret 01-APR-1839
ROSS J D LOCKWOOD Susan 15-AUG-1833
ROSS Susanna WILLIAMS Thomas 3/31/18??
RUDD Martha J BOGGS John R 05-MAR-1850
RUDD Thomas EVANS Nancy 21-FEB-1850
RUIVNON Elizabeth ROBERSON Isaac 09-MAR-1833
RUNION Adron SMITH Hester A 18??
RUSSELL Lewis DAVIDSON Jane 11-FEB-1822
RUSSELL Thomas YATES Jane 06-SEP-1851
SADDLER Elizabeth VANHOOSE Levi 23-NOV-1828
SADLER Mary ESTEP John 21-MAY-1839
SADLER Mary HOBBS James 17-JUL-1839
SAGRAVES William MITCHEL Charlott 17-SEP-1835
SALIERS Nancy Ann ATTISON Miller 04-NOV-1844
SAMMONS David MAGDALEN Mary 05-APR-1849
SAMMONS Rolan HENSLEY Lucinda 29-OCT-1854
SAMMONS Thomas HAMMONS Emily 09-JAN-1851
SANSOM Elias HARDIN Tamsey 02-JAN-1840
SANSOM William --- --- 07-FEB-1824
SARGENT Stephen D YOUNG Lavena 17-AUG-1850
SARGENT William PENNINGTON Sinda 06-APR-1854
SAVAGE A J STEWART Polly 15-OCT-1852
SAVAGE Chrisley RIFFE Rebecca 30-AUG-1849
SAVAGE John THOMPSON Martha 15-AUG-1827
SAVAGE John D RIFFE Mary 01-JUN-1843
SAVAIN Amelia A COOK John M 22-SEP-1840
SCISSON Emanuel STROTHER Martha J 25-FEB-1854
SCISSON Joseph WEBB Elizabet 15-JUL-1850
SCOTT Alaur ADAMS Constant 08-DEC-1850
SCOTT John HELVY Polly 3/9/18??
SEE Flora WELLMAN James Jr 16-OCT-1851
SEEDMORE James FLEIM Cyntheac 17-JUL-1822
SEGRAVE Joseph --- --- 13-SEP-1832
SEGRAVES Susanna RIGHT Patterso 03-AUG-1854
SELARDS Leaner BECK Jacob 21-MAR-1825
SELLARDS Elias MUIRHEAD Elmina 20-JUN-1834
SELLARDS Elizabeth STAPLETON Joseph 08-AUG-1829
SELLARDS Samuel LOWE Polly 15-FEB-1834
SELLERDS Samuel --- --- 22-OCT-1833
SENTERS Jemima CHAFFIN John 10-MAR-1836
SHANNON --- CHRISTIAN --- 14-FEB-1851
SHANNON --- ROBERTSON --- 26-OCT-1852
SHANNON Elizabeth CHRISTIAN Wm A 18-AUG-1850
SHANNON John HATTON Martha A 04-AUG-1842
SHANNON Martha HUBBARD Wesley 09-OCT-1849
SHANNON Nancy ROBERTSON Hudson B 24-OCT-1852
SHANNON Thomas --- --- 30-JAN-1828
SHANNON Thomas KELLY Marau 13-APR-1854
SHANNON William H MCGRANAHAN Caroline 25-DEC-1832
SHOCKEY Margaret ARTHUR Eli 26-MAR-1840
SHORT --- CHAFFIN --- 16-JAN-1851
SHORT --- HAY --- 06-NOV-1851
SHORT Daniel JUSTUS Deanah 25-DEC-1835
SHORT Elizabeth CRABTREE John 16-OCT-1830
SHORT Elizabeth NELSON Gabriel 12-MAY-1836
SHORT Elizabeth RIFFE William 19-DEC-1850
SHORT Evaline CRABTREE Hiram 25-MAR-1832
SHORT Isabell GREEN Walter A 16-JAN-1834
SHORT James CHAFFIN Martha 23-JAN-1849
SHORT James TAYLOR E 06-AUG-1840
SHORT John CASTEEL Louanna 4/14/18??
SHORT John PARKER Martha 16-JUL-1850
SHORT Nancy CRUM Joel 15-JAN-1843
SHORT Nancy SPARKS George 07-AUG-1822
SHORT Sarah HORN Henry 13-APR-1839
SHORT William --- --- 13-MAR-1832
SIMPSON George ISAACS Elizabet 04-NOV-1852
SKAGE A --- --- 20-NOV-1825
SKAGGS Christian PEARY Elizabet 24-FEB-1829
SKAGGS Dicey HAY Henry 17-FEB-1853
SKAGGS Emilla CASTEEL William 05-JUN-1850
SKAGGS Ezekiel CONLEY Ezekiel 13-SEP-1849
SKAGGS John FYFFE Polly 24-OCT-1844
SKAGGS John HOLBROOK Margaret 18??
SKAGGS John LESTER Mary 22-MAY-1844
SKAGGS John RIGGSBY Lucinda 10-OCT-1850
SKAGGS Larcus MIDDLETON James 06-JUN-1844
SKAGGS Margaret FERGUSON Moses 16-MAR-1843
SKAGGS Martha FIFFE Joseph 28-DEC-1843
SKAGGS Martha STAMBAUGH John 31-OCT-1841
SKAGGS Martin FYFFE Elizabet 16-JAN-1853
SKAGGS Mary RIGGSBY Willis 28-JUL-1853
SKAGGS Nancy RIGGSBY Henry 16-JUN-1853
SKAGGS Peter HOLBROOK Merriam 10-APR-1834
SKAGGS Peter PRINCE Cleruda 20-MAR-1823
SKAGGS Polly RATLIFF Wm 22-FEB-1854
SKAGGS Solomon MIDDLETON Tabitha 25-JAN-1838
SKAGGS Squire CHAFFIN Mahalia 15-AUG-1837
SKEENS James MOORE Nancy B 04-DEC-1854
SKEENS John LYONS Nancy 30-JAN-1838
SKEENS Sarah CARTER Covey 06-SEP-1849
SKIDMORE John ARNOLD Prudenti 22-JUL-1822
SKIDMORE Patsy BIGGS Hiram 21-JUL-1822
SKIDMORE Polly GOVENS Alexande 14-JUN-1822
SLACK --- CROUCH --- 16-JAN-1851
SLOAN Alden BRYANT Sarah 24-JAN-1853
SLUSHER Susan HITE Andrew J 17-MAY-1849
SLUSSER Rebecca COBURN James 05-NOV-1843
SMITH --- COFFMAN --- 31-MAY-1851
SMITH Abram --- --- - - 18?
SMITH David --- --- 03-FEB-1824
SMITH Dicy WILLIAMS Shadrick 21-APR-1833
SMITH Edmond CURNUTTE Jane 09-FEB-1843
SMITH Eliza GUESS H L 25-DEC-1838
SMITH F BALMONE Nancy 06-JUN-1852
SMITH Henry WELLMAN Anna 09-MAY-1852
SMITH Hester Ann RUNION Adron 18??
SMITH John MAYNARD Susan 23-APR-1843
SMITH Joshua FRALEY Eliz 29-MAR-1838
SMITH Polly FANNON Bryant 08-OCT-1823
SMITH William ROBERTS Sarilda 28-JAN-1852
SNEALDREDGE Perry HATTON Matilda 03-FEB-1850
SOLIDAY --- DEAN --- 13-MAY-1852
SOLOMON James PRICE Sally 07-APR-1849
SPALDING Charles THOMPSON Elizabet 05-APR-1849
SPALDING Dicey MUNCEY Samuel 24-NOV-1839
SPALDING Dicy CRUM John 03-DEC-1851
SPALDING Jackson --- --- 18??
SPALDING Keziah BREWER Isaac 29-NOV-1839
SPALDING Peggy RICE William 07-AUG-1853
SPALDING William WELLMAN Nancy 04-JUN-1844
SPARKS --- ADKINS --- 18-JAN-1852
SPARKS Alfred GREEN Mary Ann 30-DEC-1852
SPARKS Calvin LYON Sally 19-JUN-1828
SPARKS Daniel JAYNE Sarah 31-JUL-1834
SPARKS Elisha PRIDEMORE Susanna 12/25/18??
SPARKS Frances KEESEE Reuben 01-DEC-1836
SPARKS Franky GENT William 20-SEP-1834
SPARKS George SHORT Nancy 07-AUG-1822
SPARKS Jaret BOGGS Elizabet 22-SEP-1825
SPARKS Linay ISOM Ira 05-SEP-1833
SPARKS Matthew ADKINS Hannah 18-JAN-1852
SPARKS Polly LESTER Thomas 11-MAY-1854
SPARKS Polly LYON Lewis 02-JAN-1854
SPARKS Reuben DEALS Elizabet 06-JUL-1849
SPARKS Sarah JANE Henry 25-DEC-1824
SPARKS Sirena CARROL Daniel 17-OCT-1844
SPARKS Thomas JAYN Katherin 24-DEC-1823
SPARKS Wesley KEENE Nancy 22-AUG-1835
SPELLMAN Raney MANOR Manor 18??
SPELLMAN Sarah STEPHENSON William 15-DEC-1835
SPENCER Betsy Ann MCKINSTER Allen 24-JAN-1850
SPENCER Charles THOMPSON Rebecca 07-DEC-1829
SPENCER Eleanor MEAD Robert 04-MAR-1852
SPENCER James NELSON Lucy 19-APR-1822
SPENCER Jesse MEAD Mary 22-DEC-1853
SPENCER Jesse THOMPSON Polly 04-OCT-1849
SPENCER John --- --- 11-SEP-1834
SPENCER John HAYS Julia An 23-APR-1851
SPENCER Mary Jane THOMPSON Andrew J 10-SEP-1850 SPENCER Nancy MAY Samuel SEP 1835
SPENCER Nancy MEAD Jesse 16-NOV-1838
SPENCER O M WILLIAMS Nancy 17-DEC-1832
SPENCER Polly MEAD Ambros 24-AUG-1852
SPENCER Polly THOMPSON Wesley 05-FEB-1829
SPENCER Polly WARD Ambrose 04-AUG-1852
SPENCER Thomas GRIFFUTH Rebecca 15-SEP-1842
SPENCER Viana BURGESS C M 30-NOV-1832
SPERRY America STEWART John 20-NOV-1843
SPERRY Benjamin DILIA Elizabet 30-NOV-1839 SPERRY Elizabeth LIKINS Thomas 20-FEB-1825
SPERRY James --- --- 21-MAR-1827
SPERRY James CANTERBURY Cynthia 30-SEP-1822
SPERRY Lucy BARTRAM David 27-MAR-1825
SPERRY Martha BOCOCK John 08-DEC-1849
SPERRY Rachel AKERS Burwell 13-JUN-1849
SPERRY Rudolph CANTERBERRY Nancy 24-SEP-1825
SPERRY Sarah BOCOCK William 10-APR-1838
SPERRY Sarah BARR Lewis 8/19/18??
SPILLMAN Cynthia CRANK Nath 25-OCT-1838
SPILLMAN John BERRY Sarah 21-AUG-1854
SPRIGGS --- WILLIAMSON --- 06-FEB-1851
SPRIGGS Robert CASSELL Polly 26-JAN-1837
SPURLOCK Frances M HATTON Frances 24-AUG-1850
STAFFORD Emily PECK George C 22-FEB-1838
STAFFORD Julia BROWN Wm 06-OCT-1828
STAFFORD Pricey CHILDERS Russell 01-OCT-1849
STAFFORD Ralph --- --- 06-DEC-1829
STAFFORD Ralph M BURGESS Cynthia 18-JUN-1837
STAMBAUGH John SKAGGS Martha 31-OCT-1841
STANLEY Hanna WATSON James 28-FEB-1838
STAPLETON Bazel BOWEN Polly 26-SEP-1830
STAPLETON Jac --- --- 24-NOV-1834
STAPLETON Joseph SELLARDS Elizabet 08-AUG-1829
STAPLETON Mahala WILSON Morris 10-JUN-1851
STAPLETON Zedekiah FUGATE Sally 25-DEC-1826
STEPHENS Elizabeth LAMBERT John 07-JUL-1836
STEPHENS Sally WALLACE John 09-FEB-1833
STEPHENSON --- JARREL --- 21-MAR-1852
STEPHENSON William SPELLMAN Sarah 15-DEC-1835
STEPP John PORTER Susanna 25-MAY-1837
STEPP Moses PASLEY Mary L 03-JAN-1850
STEPP Mary LOWE Stephen 06-AUG-1834
STEWART Absolem --- --- 10-JUL-1828
STEWART Absolem FANNON Amy 18-DEC-1838
STEWART Elizabeth CARTER Cobuery 18-APR-1838
STEWART James CRANK Amanda 17-SEP-1838
STEWART James LEAKIN Sarah 01-MAR-1839
STEWART John EVANS Lucinda 29-JUN-1834
STEWART John SPERRY America 20-NOV-1843
STEWART Julina BROMFIELD Madison 18-APR-1837
STEWART Malinda MEAD Henry 03-FEB-1837
STEWART Polly SAVAGE A J 15-OCT-1852
STEWART Polly WHITE Daniel 02-FEB-1829
STEWART Ralph CANTERBERRY America JUL 1829
STEWART Rebecca GRUBB Isaac 14-APR-1838
STEWART Rebecca RICE James 11-JUN-1822
STEWART Robinson MCGURLEY Nancy 30-NOV-1850
STEWART Robinson MCSURLEY Nancy 17-DEC-1850
STEWART Thomas H GRUBB July 14-MAY-1853
STEWART William --- --- 27-MAY-1828
STEWART C --- --- 20-JUN-1833
STITH --- HATTON --- 08-DEC-1851
STITH Rebecca CLAY Evan P 16-AUG-1852
STOBAUGH Henry MOORE Hiley 10-MAR-1825
STOBAUGH Susan DIAMOND Jesse C 04-JUN-1827
STODARD David --- --- 08-FEB-1823
STONEBRAKER Joseph CHAFFIN Louisa 03-MAY-1843
STRAHAN J --- --- 04-SEP-1832
STRATTEN Henry FINLEY Rhoda 20-JAN-1839
STRATTEN Wm AKERS Nancy 02-SEP-1852
STRATTON Cornelius DAVIS Margaret 24-MAY-1834
STROTHER Martha Jane SCISSON Emanuel 25-FEB-1854
STROTHER Stephen LOWER Katherin 18-SEP-1822
STURGEON Alvin FRALEY Nancy 14-FEB-1830
SUMNER Barsheba INDICUT Joseph 06-JAN-1825
SWAN Elizabeth BISHOP Gatha 05-APR-1853
SWAN Hortens Patina ASBERRY Thomas 02-JAN-1853
SWEARINGEN Cynthia CLARK Joseph M 17-FEB-1828
SWEARINGEN Samuel ARTRIP Sarah 04-OCT-1827
SWEATNAM C L WELLMAN Deresa 27-APR-1837
SWEATNAM Elza M PRESTON Synthia 31-JAN-1839
SWEATNAM Louiza WALTERS Robert 26-FEB-1824
SWIM Daniel RIDER Martha ( 09-JAN-1853
SWIM Dave RIDER Martha ( 09-JAN-1853
SYREMORE Abigail LINE Abraham 10-MAY-1834
TACKETT Catherine BLEVINS James 30-DEC-1828
TAYLOR Catherine HAWS Asberry 23-SEP-1844
TAYLOR E SHORT James 06-AUG-1840
TAYLOR Polly CHAFFIN William 27-SEP-1849
TERRY Isaac ANBONED Rebecca 12-JUL-1825
TERRY Nancy HILL William 27-MAY-1844
TERRY Ruth FIFFE William 13-MAR-1851
THOMAS James CURNUTTE Mary 18??
THOMPSON --- COOKSEY --- 17-APR-1851
THOMPSON Aley WEBB Elizabet 29-APR-1828
THOMPSON Andrew DANIELS Sally 20-MAY-1839
"THOMPSON, Andrew" J marr. "NCER, Mary J" ne 1850
THOMPSON David THOMPSON Malinda 29-JAN-1837
THOMPSON Eleanor MOORE William 30-JAN-1854
THOMPSON Elizabeth BERRY John 26-JAN-1826
THOMPSON Elizabeth HAYS --- 28-MAY-1853
THOMPSON Elizabeth SPALDING Charles 05-APR-1849
THOMPSON Elizabeth THOMPSON Wesley 28-JUL-1852
THOMPSON Elizabeth THOMPSON Wesley J 28-JUL-1852
THOMPSON Emeretta THOMPSON Samuel 08-JAN-1849
THOMPSON Geo --- --- 30-JUN-1825
THOMPSON George LAMBERT Mary 04-DEC-1827
THOMPSON Granville LEAKIN Elizabet 11-JUL-1844
THOMPSON James --- --- 25-APR-1833
THOMPSON James YOUNG Sallie 22-JUN-1852
THOMPSON John MESSOR Nancy 16-OCT-1837
THOMPSON John MUIRHEAD Eliza 22-JAN-1837
THOMPSON John WEBB Abagail 20-DEC-1849
THOMPSON Johnson PACK Polly 03-NOV-1832
THOMPSON Mahala BRADLEY Thomas 16-JAN-1835
THOMPSON Mahaly MCINTYRE John 19- -1824
THOMPSON Malinda THOMPSON David 29-JAN-1837
THOMPSON Martha SAVAGE John 15-AUG-1827
THOMPSON Martin LARGE Ann 15-DEC-1823
THOMPSON Mary GOWENS George W 01-MAR-1849
THOMPSON Matilda ROBINSON Richard 29-FEB-1828
THOMPSON Nancy MOORE Harvey 28-AUG-1850
THOMPSON Nancy PRICE Robert 21-JUL-1825
THOMPSON Permiah DERRIFIELD Matilda 02-FEB-1854
THOMPSON Polly SPENCER Jesse 04-OCT-1849
THOMPSON Pricey BALL Elihu 10-AUG-1843
THOMPSON Rebecca SPENCER Charles 07-DEC-1829
THOMPSON Robert --- --- 23-JUL-1833
THOMPSON Russell NELSON Fannie 27-NOV-1829
THOMPSON Russell S MOORE Amanda 03-AUG-1854
THOMPSON Samuel THOMPSON Emeretta 08-JAN-1849
THOMPSON Samuel WALLEN Sarah 30-APR-1843
THOMPSON Stephen MARCUM Elizabet 30-MAR-1831 THOMPSON Thomas BALL Nancy 12-MAR-1853 THOMPSON Wesley PACK Esther 29-SEP-1835
THOMPSON Wesley SPENCER Polly 05-FEB-1829
THOMPSON Wesley THOMPSON Elizabet 28-JUL-1852
THOMPSON Wesley Jr THOMPSON Elizabet 28-JUL-1852
THOMPSON William BORDERS Mellie 21-JUN-1837
THOMPSON William WELLS Jane 30-NOV-1833
THOMSON Polly LARGE David 28-FEB-1829
TOLER Polly HARDWICK George 04-JAN-1829
TOLER Robert KEECH Juliett 07-SEP-1826
TOMLIN --- CLAY --- 18-SEP-1851
TOMLIN Alex --- --- 08-JUN-1837
TOMLIN Elizabeth HATTON Allen 30-JUL-1843
TOMLIN John HOOSER Sarah 22-FEB-1838
TOMLIN Solomon FANNON Julina 01-APR-1849
TURMAN Martha JORDAN John 08-FEB-1844
TURMAN Mary HARDING James 21-DEC-1849
TYRE Zacharia GULAHUE Barbary 07-AUG-1827
VANHOOSE Elizabeth MCKINSTER John 02-JAN-1852
VANHOOSE John W ROBERTS Hiley An 30-JAN-1850
VANHOOSE Levi SADDLER Elizabet 23-NOV-1828
VANHOOSE Moses HAYS Miriam 19-JAN-1854
VANHOOSE Reuben PACK Ledosha 03-MAY-1827
VANHOOSE Sally PRICE Moses 20-AUG-1829
VANHOOSE Sarah MEEK Madison 02-NOV-1854
VANHORN Franklin MORROW Nancy 06-AUG-1852
VANHORN John WHITE Nancy 29-APR-1823
VAUGHAN Charitan FERGUSON Obadiah 18??
VERMILLION John MOORE Susanna 03-SEP-1839
VINSON William CHAMBERS Jane SEP 1835
WADE --- IRONS --- 01-OCT-1851
WALKER Elizabeth HOLT Wm 09-JAN-1823
WALKER William HOLT Jane 09-JAN-1823
WALKESON Fanny WALLACE John 29-MAR-1824
WALLACE Eleanor R HEREFORD B L 23-MAR-1851
WALLACE John STEPHENS Sally 09-FEB-1833
WALLACE John WALKESON Fanny 29-MAR-1824
WALLEN Sarah THOMPSON Samuel 30-APR-1843
WALLER Henry --- --- 31-DEC-1826
WALTER Emily E GRUB George 8/14/18??
WALTERS Polly GRAHAM James 07-FEB-1828
WALTERS Robert SWEATNAM Louiza 26-FEB-1824
WALTZ Elias DONITHAU Sarah 17-JUN-1822
WARD Ambrose SPENCER Polly 04-AUG-1852
WARD Elizabeth DELONG James 01-JUN-1834
WARD James --- --- 23-JAN-1851
WARD James YOUNG Cynthia 08-JAN-1840
WARD Joseph --- --- 18-DEC-1833
WARD Solomon Jr PORTER Luculin 03-APR-1843
WARD Susan WITHROW Samuel 04-OCT-1849
WARD Wells PRESTON Sarah 31-AUG-1843
WARKMAN Harvey MCCLURE Ellen 24-APR-1850
WARNER Mary FULTS Morgan 25-FEB-1838
WARNICK Wm PRESTON Jane 25-DEC-1853
WATSON Elizabeth BURCHETT Benjamin 27-NOV-1834
WATSON James STANLEY Hanna 28-FEB-1838
WATTS Ella NAPIER Edmond 08-JUN-1825
WATTS Harkins ADKINS Nancy 27-MAR-1837
WATTS William ADAMS Elender 10-JAN-1827
WATTS William FAULKNER Emily 10-FEB-1853
WEATHERS William LILLARD Rebecca 15-APR-1827
WEBB Abagail THOMPSON John 20-DEC-1849
WEBB Aggie PENNINGTON John W 11-NOV-1849
WEBB David GARREL Rachel 10-JUL-1833
WEBB Elizabeth SCISSON Joseph 15-JUL-1850
WEBB Elizabeth THOMPSON Aley 29-APR-1828
WEBB Mary GREEN George W 13-JAN-1853
WEBB Wm Riley JORDAN Patsey 11-SEP-1836
WEDDINGTON James MEAD Catherin 25-AUG-1825
WELBUR (WILSON) William WILSON Mary 05-APR-1854
WELLMAN Anna SMITH Henry 09-MAY-1852
WELLMAN Bennet BURTON Mariah 30-MAR-1837
WELLMAN Cornelius BURCHETT Lydia 20-MAY-1853
WELLMAN David HOLBROOK Mary 28-NOV-1850
WELLMAN David WILSON Rebecca 26-OCT-1824
WELLMAN Deresa SWEATNAM C L 27-APR-1837
WELLMAN Elizabeth HOLT Nathan 14-JUL-1828
WELLMAN Elizabeth PEGG John 28-AUG-1844
WELLMAN James Jr SEE Flora 16-OCT-1851
WELLMAN John MARCUM Liddia 26-APR-1827
WELLMAN Lewis F KELLY Rebecca 01-JAN-1851
WELLMAN Lorana BARTRAM William 23-AUG-1836
WELLMAN Lottie JOHNSON Hiram 07-OCT-1822
WELLMAN Mcginness --- --- 29-JAN-1832
WELLMAN Michael WHITE Alsy 02-MAR-1853
WELLMAN Nancy SPALDING William 04-JUN-1844
WELLMAN Polly LYON Jesse 01-JUN-1837
WELLMAN Samuel --- --- 18??
WELLS Christena CREACH Henry 27-OCT-1852
WELLS Jane THOMPSON William 30-NOV-1833
WELLS Lewis JOHNSON Luceinda 28-OCT-1849
WELSON --- CLAY --- 30-MAR-1854
WEST Mary BOYD Greenvil 28-SEP-1843
WEST Matilda PRESTON Robert 20-JUL-1842
WHEELER Amos H MORRIS Hannah 25-MAY-1834
WHEELER Clara DEBORD Jacob 23-NOV-1837
WHEELER Eleanor ELAM Walter 27-JUL-1825
WHEELER James GRAHAM Carrulet 17-NOV-1853
WHEELER Jane CODLE William 19-JAN-1823
WHEELER Jane PACK John 24-APR-1851
WHEELER Jenni Mott CHANDLER Henry 26-MAR-1835
WHEELER Millie DAVES Hezekiah 29-SEP-1842
WHEELER William BORDERS Elizabet 17-SEP-1829
WHITE Alsy WELLMAN Michael 02-MAR-1853
WHITE Daniel STEWART Polly 02-FEB-1829
WHITE Elizabeth BLANKENSHIP Henry 22-AUG-1837
WHITE Elizabeth LIVES John 16-FEB-1834
WHITE Jane YOUNG James 05-NOV-1823
WHITE Mary BRYAN David 14-JUL-1839
WHITE Nancy VANHORN John 29-APR-1823
WHITE Polly BRAMER Emanuel 06-MAR-1823
WHITE Sarah MCDANIEL John 10-DEC-1823
WHITE Solomon PRICHARD Daces 10-FEB-1825
WHITE Susan HUTCHISON Logan 15-SEP-1836
WHITLEY Fene KENDALL James P 08-AUG-1839
WHITTEN Daniel BOGGS Pheby 15-JUN-1823
WILEY Lucinda ADKINS William 01-SEP-1850
WILEY Rachel FRY J 07-JUL-1853
WILLIAM Marcum --- --- 18??
WILLIAMS --- BURTON --- 2/22/18??
WILLIAMS Burrel JAMES Nancy An 15-OCT-1837
WILLIAMS Jacob BOGGS Phoebe 23-APR-1850
WILLIAMS Jefferson GRIFFUTH Mary 28-MAR-1839
WILLIAMS Jonathan CAZEY Polly 06-MAY-1827
WILLIAMS Nancy ISAAC Stobough 16-MAY-1832
WILLIAMS Nancy SPENCER O M 17-DEC-1832
WILLIAMS Neng EVANS Selba 13-APR-1853
WILLIAMS Shadrick SMITH Dicy 21-APR-1833
WILLIAMS Thomas ROSS Susanna 3/31/18??
WILLIAMSON --- SPRIGGS --- 06-FEB-1851
WILLIAMSON Ald --- --- 14-OCT-1833
WILLIAMSON Eba PERRY Abraham 10-JUN-1838
WILLIAMSON Elias --- --- 28-JUN-1828
WILLIAMSON Elijah MILLER Lucinda 09-JAN-1840
WILLIAMSON James --- --- 19-JUN-1834
WILLIAMSON James --- --- 20-NOV-1834
WILLIAMSON Owen MCNEALY Peggy 20-APR-1843
WILLIAMSON William EVANS Pamelia 06-AUG-1834
WILLIAMSON Wm PRICE Peggy 20-JUN-1844
WILSON --- MUSIE --- 09-OCT-1851
WILSON Lucinda BARKER Harvey 11-APR-1833
WILSON Mary BUR (WILSON) William 05-APR-1854
WILSON Massay BARBER John 17-SEP-1835
WILSON Morris STAPLETON Mahala 10-JUN-1851
WILSON Precitta ADAMS Nathan 25-JUL-1823
WILSON Rebecca WELLMAN David 26-OCT-1824
WILSON William BLEVINS Rachel 08-MAR-1836
WITHEROW Alfred JOBE Judith 19-JUN-1854
WITHEROW Alsey GRIFFITH Abel 16-AUG-1836
WITHROW Samuel WARD Susan 04-OCT-1849
WOLKMIN Polly FRAZURE John 26-APR-1827
WOOD Nancy COOKSEY John 09-FEB-1840
WOODE Peggy GRIFFITH Jesse 06-MAR-1828
WOODS Aaron GRIFFUTH Susannah 01-JAN-1852
WOODS Andrew LAMBERT Keziah 19-DEC-1838
WOODS James CAIUS Polly 18-MAR-1828
WOOTEN Castle JUSTICE Keziah 17-DEC-1850
WOOTEN Silas CHAPMAN Julina 29-AUG-1833
WOOTEN Thomas A CASEL Jane 01-AUG-1827
WORKMAN Alderson MCCLURE Rebecia 25-APR-1850
WORKMAN Jesse MARCUM Elizabet 21-MAY-1828
WORKMAN Nancy BENCH Lewis 09-FEB-1832
WRIGHT Anna YOUNG John 18??
WRIGHT Sariah JUSTICE Bazzeler 19-JAN-1844
WRITE Joseph H POWELL Elizabet 17-OCT-1850
YATES Jane RUSSELL Thomas 06-SEP-1851
YATES Thomas PENNINGTON Nancy 20-MAR-1853
YOST Frances HILTON Nathan 02-FEB-1843
YOUNG Cynthia WARD James 08-JAN-1840
YOUNG James WHITE Jane 05-NOV-1823
YOUNG Jesse ADKINS Rachel 12-APR-1824
YOUNG John WRIGHT Anna 18??
YOUNG Lavena SARGENT Stephen 17-AUG-1850
YOUNG Matilda NICKS Elisha 23-DEC-1822
YOUNG Pascall HALL Jane 28-JUL-1853
YOUNG Priscilla JOB John 20-FEB-1826
YOUNG Sallie THOMPSON James 22-JUN-1852
YOUNG Samuel GRAHAM Sally 05-NOV-1835
ZELLER William DOCTEPTIN Caroline 08-OCT-1850
 
User Contribution

Prepared by:  n/a
Published on:  7-Sep-1997

If you have transcribed some records and would like to publish them in our Genealogy World section, click here for instructions.

<< Genealogy World

What's New in Genealogy ... Today!
click to view original photo